Sold2020Three Roman and Islamic Glass VesselsIncluding: 1) Small Roman Glass Scent Bottle.Provenance: Flannery's Auctions, Pine Bush, NY, March 30, 2015, Lot 19; 2) Small Roman Rectangular Glass Vial. Provenance: Artemis Gallery, September 25, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Air Mail Stamps 1929-1952 Lot of 19, 2 SHEETSPAGE 1: Ecuador Air Mail Stamps 1937-1948, PAGE 2: C64 Aereo SEDTA OP, C97, AP59, C235 OPs, C8 AP1See Sold Price
Sold20212-Pc Wooden Pedestal Lot 19 1/2"H, 13 1/2" x 132-Pc Wooden Pedestal Lot 19 1/2"H, 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" / 17"H, 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Portrait on Porcelain of a LadyMiniature portrait on porcelain of a lady in a gilt frame, unsigned, descending in the Fearing and Ames families, no label, believed to accompany lot 19, 2sight 2 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Country Shelf Lot 19 1/2"H, 19 1/4" x 63-Piece Country Shelf Lot 19 1/2"H, 19 1/4" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2"H, 26 3/4" x 5 1/2"13"H, 13 1/2" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202021.5 ct Natural Blood AgateTitle: 21.5 ct Natural Blood Agate Materials: Agate Gemstones: Loose Gemstone Carat Weights: 21.5 Lot Height: 27.9 Lot Width: 19.2 Lot Depth: 5.5 Additional Information: Natural Agate with an Exact WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Rattan ConsoleModern rattan console with two drawers. Match to Lot 19. [30 1/2 x 48 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Victorian Pinchbeck Jewelry PiecesLot of Four Victorian Pinchbeck Jewelry Pieces. Includes two bracelets and two necklaces. Various fun pieces, locket charm bracelet, engraved bangle great costume lot. Measures between 19- 2.5 in. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 German Bisque Kestner DollsNice lot with 19 1/2" #154 undressed doll, along with a 11" #151 Baby doll. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANTUA HO SCALE MODEL TRAIN CAR - LOT OF 19MANTUA HO SCALE MODEL TRAIN CAR - LOT OF 19 Mantua HO scale model train car - lot of 19, includes: (2) Pennsylvania 9769 locomotive (5) Santa Fe 4015 locomotives BM 70056 boxcar LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 German Bisque DollsLot includes 19 1/2" Kestner doll with bisque head and composition body, along with a 22" bisque head doll on a kid body. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sessions Regulator ClockAntique Sessions Regulator Wall Hanging Clock with Gilt Painted Glass Cover. Marked on the dial. Key and pendulum to accompany the lot. Measures 19-1/2" x 9-3/4" x 4-3/4'. The gallery does not warrantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian LotMisc. Asian lot including 19 1/2" lacquer bowl, lacquer ware, caskets, pottery horse sculpture, plates etc.. 15 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT $2 BILLS 1928G, 1953,1953A, 2-1953B, 2-195 3C, 1963LOT $2 BILLS 1928G, 1953,1953A, 2-1953B, 2-195 3C, 1963 AND 2-1963A SERIESSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Marble Top Mahogany Mixing TableEarly 19th c. mahogany marble top carved mahogany mixing table. Manner of Thomas Brooks. 49" x 25 1/2" x 29 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Cottone Auctions, lot 98, 2/19/2005 to current consignor.See Sold Price
Sold20212-Pc Vellum Trunk Lot 21"H, 19 1/2" x 14 1/2"2-Pc Vellum Trunk Lot 21"H, 19 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021MacKenzie-Childs MirrorsMacKenzie-Childs mirrors, lot of (2), 19 1/2" x 16 1/2", and 15" x 13". Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Seiberg of Lynn, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Bracelets, Bangles and OthersLot of 19 bracelets including 2 black bangles, jade colored, turquoise colored, 6 metal bangles, multicolor shell stretch bracelet, a couple bead bracelets and others.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2 PIECES) DOLL FURNITURE (NOT ANTIQUE):CHIPPENDALE STYLE ARMCHAIR WITH LOTS OF CARVING (19 1/2 IN. H, 11 1/4 IN. W, 10 3/4 IN. D) - VERY GOOD & VICTORIAN STYLE DAVENPORT WRITING DESK, ONE PULL KNOB ON SIDE DRAWER MISSING, 12 IN. H, 8 IN. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica lot of 19 pieces: 13 creamers, 2 sugars, mug,Majolica lot of 19 pieces: 13 creamers, 2 sugars, mug, 2 cups & saucers, butter pat, various conditions mug, 2 cups & saucers, butter pat, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 19 Sterling Spoons and 2 salt shakers 800 silver19 sterling spoons, 23 grams, one marked Detroit, one marked Washington D.C., one marked Indianapolis, one marked Worlds Fair 1893, one marked Carnegie Library, one marked with an eagle, one marked GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage comic book collection Lot the witching hour 19, 18, 2, 14Vintage comic book collection Lot the witching hour 19, 18, 2, 14See Sold Price
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster in colou...£800
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Love is What You Want Offset lithographic poster in colour...£1,000
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) You Loved Me Like a Distant Star Offset lithograph in colo...£1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$2,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Continental Green-Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Tables$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded Qingbai Style Vase, Meiping 青白釉刻蓮紋梅$500