Sold2015Lot: 7 kleine Henkelkrüge Naher Osten, bronzezeitlich,Lot: 7 kleine Henkelkrüge Naher Osten, bronzezeitlich, um 1500 v. Chr. Gräulich bis bräunlicher Ton. Bauchig bis kegelförmig. Tlw. mit perforiertem geometrischem Dekor. Tlw. bestossen. H 7,5–14,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze,Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Büsten der römischen Kaiser Nero und Tiberius. Steinsockel. H 22 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform, Wandung dekoriert mit gravierten Schriftzeichen. Boden mit Dhvaja-Marke. Deckel bestossen. / Glockenförmige Kanne mit Bambus-imitierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Zigarrenschneider Hanau, um 1900/ Wien, 1920erLot: 2 Zigarrenschneider Hanau, um 1900/ Wien, 1920er Jahre. Eberhauer mit Silbermontur, eine Montur in Form eines Adlerkopfes mit Glasaugen. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 800–900. L ca. 27 cm. - 1 x zu reparSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Porzellan. GerippteLot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Porzellan. Gerippte Wandung. Polychromer Figurendekor. H 12 und 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform. Blaue Glasur mit polychromer Darstellung zweier Figuren und Vogel. Boden mit Drachen-Marke. Berieben. / Grosse, bauchige Kanne mit polychSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, um 1900. Porzellan. Topf-Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, um 1900. Porzellan. Topf- und Zikadenform. Dunkelrosa- und Celadonglasur. H 3 bzw. 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Vasen Moser Karlsbad, um 1900. Farbloses,Lot: 2 Vasen Moser Karlsbad, um 1900. Farbloses, violett bzw. grün lasiertes Glas. Jagddekor in polychromer Emailmalerei. Ovale Gefässkörper. L 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Black-on-White Pottery Bowls  Southwestern Black-on-White Pottery Bowls   pre-1500 lot of 2, includes: a square Mimbres example, and a Mesa Verde Black on White example Mimbres height 3-1/2 x diameter 8 inches; Mesa Verde heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roosevelt Redware Pottery BowlsRoosevelt Redware Pottery Bowls pre-1500 lot of 2, includes: the larger, height 6-3/4 inches x diameter 12 inches the smaller, height 4-1/2 inches x diameter 9-1/2 inches From the Collection of BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hohokam Ram EffigiesHohokam Ram Effigies pre-1500 lot of 2, both carved of hardstone and depicting resting  rams height 2-1/4 inches and 1-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaskan Eskimo ToolsAlaskan Eskimo Tools pre-1500 lot of 2, includes: a scraper, its handle crafted from fossilized walrus ivory and set with a sharpened shale blade; the handle depicts an engraved stylized hunting sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hohokam Shell EarringsHohokam Shell Earrings pre-1500 lot of 2, includes; a pair of round abalone earrings diameter 1-1/8 inches a pair of trapezoidal shell earrings, with serrated edges length 1-1/4 inches Published: SpirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casas Grandes Effigy PotteryCasas Grandes Effigy Pottery pre-1500 lot of 2, includes:   a Ramos Polychrome human figure and a Casas Grandes Polychrome example decorated with quail heads and painted human figures height of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancestral Pueblo Black-on-White Bowl and LadleAncestral Pueblo Black-on-White Bowl and Ladle pre-1500 A.D. lot of 2, includes: a bowl   height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 4-3/4 inches a ladle   length 8-1/4 inches x diameter of scoop 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Pagoden, 1 Dschunke und 2 Figuren China, umLot: 2 Pagoden, 1 Dschunke und 2 Figuren China, um 1900. Exportsilber. Grosse Pagoda und Miniaturpagoda, beide mit Marke. H 8,5 und 24. / Dschunke. Dreimaster mit Kanonen und Matrosen. Guang Ji-Marke.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUSTRALIAN GOLD COINS.Lot of two Australian gold coins. The first is an 1866 Australian 1 sovereign, AU55, NGC. The second is an 1868 Australian 1 sovereign, AU53, NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: China Dolls.The larger is a glazed porcelain head with molded and painted features, rarer brown eyes, and well-sculpted and painted black hair with center part, vertical curls to the end of neckline, and well-defSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Pueblo Earrings and Ancestral Pueblo BeadsEarly Pueblo Earrings and Ancestral Pueblo Beads, set with Turquoisepre-1500 and second half 19th century lot of 2 pairs, includes: a pair of Ancestral Pueblo beads crafted from hematite and set withSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI PARCEL GILT PAINTED TRUMEAUFrench. Late 18th Century. The arched divided mirror plate within a foliate and garland border. Measuring 59 3/4" by 32 1/2". (1000/1500) Provenance: Sotheby's New York. September 30, 1989 as Lot 22;See Sold Price
Sold2022Frame of Mixed Colorado Birdpoints and BladesFrame of Mixed Colorado Birdpoints and Blades pre-1500 lot of 42, longest 2-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthograph$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY POTTERY RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, DING, LATE EASTERN ZHOU TO HAN DYNASTY€250