Sold2019LOT (2) INCLUDING MONIKA WEISS (AMERICAN 20/21STLOT (2) INCLUDING MONIKA WEISS (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), COLOR PRINT (5-HR IMMERSION), "ENNOIA" (PERFORMING WATER), LABELED 2004, SIGHT 19 X 29"; FRAMED & GLAZED-26 1/2 X 37" LABEL VERSO AND AMERICASee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) American WW2 Knives and Bayonets in SheathsLot of 4 American WW2 knives and bayonets including USN MKI, USN MK 2, and M4 in US M8A1 sheath and another knife in a M8A1 sheath painted with "Ranger" in a diamond. Some wear. Range from approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OILLOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FOLK ART LANDSCAPE, INFO VERSO, FRAMED 13 1/2 X 21 1/2" AND ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STONE BRIDGE, UNSIGNED, FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROCKPORT, SIGNED JAMISON, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 14 1/2" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN BASKET,LOT (2) INCLUDING SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN BASKET, HEIGHT 8"; DIAMETER 9" AND SAUCER SHAPED BASKET, DIAMETER 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON, FIGURES, SIGNED BUSTOS, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 15" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, CHERRY GROVE, UNSIGNED, FRAMED ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING SW AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER CUFFLOT (2) INCLUDING SW AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER CUFF BRACELET WITH TURQUOISE, SIGNED AND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING THEO STAVROPOULOS (AMERICAN 20THLOT (2) INCLUDING THEO STAVROPOULOS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, SIGNED & INSCRIBED, 20 X 18" & E. BRODY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HOT PINK, SIGNED, 22 X 16"; FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING JOSEPH HUGO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)LOT (2) INCLUDING JOSEPH HUGO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY HOME, SIGNED, 25 X 30"; FRAMED 31 X 36" & AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WOODED GLEN, UNSIGNED. 23 X 30"; FRAMED 26 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20THLOT (2) INCLUDING WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, PORTRAIT ON MAN, SIGNED, DATED 79; SIGHT 19 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 1/4 X 20 1/4; AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ONLOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "POSSI", SIGNED AND LABELED, 9 X 12"; FRAMED 10 1/4 X 13 1/4" AND KENNETH VAN RENSSELAER (AMERICAN 1918-1994), OIL ON CANVAS BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING MORRIS KATZ (AMERICAN 1931-2010), OILLOT (2) INCLUDING MORRIS KATZ (AMERICAN 1931-2010), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, SIGNED, 16 1/2 X 21" AND ABSTRACT STILL LIFE, SIGNED DALL ALLIO, 24 3/4 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICAN 1897-1977), FROM THE SENATE SERIES, SIGNED, 22 X 30" AND BENTON SPRAENCE (AMERICAN 1904-1967), "BOY IN SPACE", SIGNED, 25 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICAN 1910-1981), WOOD CARRIER, SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18" AND JULIUS BLOCH (AMERICAN 1888-1966), "FIGHTER'S HEAD", SHEET 13 1/4 X 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) NATIVE AMERICAN INCLUDING VINTAGE LEATHER/CLOTHLOT (2) NATIVE AMERICAN INCLUDING VINTAGE LEATHER/CLOTH DOLL, HEIGHT 10" AND NW COAST CHILD'S MOCCASIN, LENGTH 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING CARL JOHN ZIMMERMAN (AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING CARL JOHN ZIMMERMAN (AMERICAN 1900-1985), ETCHING, "READING THE HELP WANTED ADS", PENCIL SIGNED #2/5, SIGHT 3 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/4 X 13 1/4" AND FRANK PALOU (EUROPESee Sold Price
Sold2020Coin and Silver Lot incl 2 Silver Eagles , 2 BuffaloCoin and Silver Lot including 2 American Silver Eagles (each is 1 ounce of fine silver for a total of 2 ounces) , 2 Buffalo Silver Rounds (each is 1 ounce of fine silver for a total of 2 ounces), 13 DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including American School, C. 1900's portrait of a woman, oil on canvas (signed top left corner "E.S. Schanz", 18 1/2" x 14"), along with dog portrait signed "Ruby / MLB '90"See Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Oil Thermometer and Rack SignLot of 2 including a Standard American heating oils thermometer working with bright colors 3.5" x 11.5" and a Standard Oil Household Necessities double sided store rack sign with paint loss on both siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Train Accessories - American Flyer and LionelLot of 2 Train Accessories including American Flyer 789 Baggage Flyer 49813 with Original box and Lionel 027 397 Coal Loader with Blue Generator. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1902-1981), LITHOGRAPH, GIRL, SIGNED #107/150, FRAMED & GLAZED-22 X 17" & MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1974), LITHOGRAPH, FIGURES, SIGNED #1/100,See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (2) paintings including, D. Gehrt (American 20th Century), school yard. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Unframed. As found. 24" x 30" and farmscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated LRC "AAW '03" (20"See Sold Price
Sold201815 Antique California & Others Magazines C. 1920sGreat lot including 2 American Druggist 1936, 1 Wireless Age Radio Magazine 1925, Puck's Library 1893, The Page Outlook 1907, The Story of a Trail 1905, 8 Arrowhead 1896, 1 The Pictorial American 1906See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1975), LITHOGRAPH, "SILENT INTERIOR", SIGNED #62/100, SIGHT 16 1/4 X 18 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 1/2 X 24" & ETIENNE RET (AMERICAN 1900-1996), LITHSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Study for Where the Trail Ends, 1964$150(1 bid)
BonhamsCarroll Thayer Berry (American, 1886-1978); Two Linocuts including: Old Coaster-Before the Wind ...$260