Sold2015Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon.Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Rückseitiges Haarbild mit Monogramm. D 6,5 cm. (2) Brosche mit Messingmontur. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. L 5,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Chanukkaleuchter Nordafrika, um/nach 1900.Lot: 2 Chanukkaleuchter Nordafrika, um/nach 1900. Bronze. Bankartiger Typ. (1) Rückwand und Wangen floral und ornamental durchbrochen, bekrönt von Vögeln. Bank mit 8 Ölbehältern, Diener in RückwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Fotorähmchen und Briefständer Um/Nach 1900.Lot: 2 Fotorähmchen und Briefständer Um/Nach 1900. Messing/Metall/Glas. Geschmückt mit Blüten und Knospen. H 23 bzw. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 2 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 2 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 6–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Kinderservice (1) Frankreich, um/nach 1900.Lot: Kinderservice (1) Frankreich, um/nach 1900. "PORCELAINE OPAQUE DE GIEN". Weiss mit bordeaux-rotem, figürlichem Druckdekor. U.a. Terrine, Saucière, Teller. Total 18 Teile. (2) Teekanne, ZuckerdoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 9–25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 10 Jadeplaketten China, um/nach 1900.Lot: 10 Jadeplaketten China, um/nach 1900. Celadonfarbene Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Zierplättchen in Form von Figuren und Ornamenten. Tlw. leicht bestossen. H 1,3–4,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler,Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler, Br, kssende Engelskpfe, 3 Frauenakte. H 2–12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 10–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Windhund, Schwan und Knabe mit Schiff. H 2–7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1)Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1) Henkeltopf. Rundform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. H 21,5 cm. (2) Jardinière. Ovalform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. L 43 cm. (3) Jardinière. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION(4) $2.00 BILLS (2) 1928 GOOD AND (2) 1953 CIRCS. 1900-O MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR AU IN LUCITE HOLDER AS PAPERWEIGHT. ESTIMATE: $75-$100See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Paperweights, St. Louis, 1988 bzw. 1997Lot: 2 Paperweights, St. Louis, 1988 bzw. 1997 Verschiedenfarbiges Glas, farblos überschmolzen, Blumenbouquets. Beide Kugeln mit Signaturstäbchen. H 5 bzw. 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) 1900-P, 1901-O MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR UNC.LOT (2) 1900-P, 1901-O MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: 1900 Cola Coca Coupon.One has paper loss and wear while the other is in good shape with minor wear. Condition (Good-Very Good). Size Each : 3 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (2) PAPERWEIGHTS- WILLIAM MANSONDiameter- 2 1/2" Condition- green frog with top chipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas,Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Mattschnittdekor, ein Becher mit der Inschrift "Anna. Teplitz. 1838", der andere mit den 12 Sternzeichen. H 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING ED. NESTERUK,LOT (2) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING ED. NESTERUK, ABSTRACT, SIGNED '92, HEIGHT 3 1/4" AND ANOTHER, SIGNED, 1984, HEIGHT 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Millefiori Glass Paperweight Lot of 2 PaperweightsMillefiori Glass Paperweight Lot of 2 Paperweights Approximately 2 1/2 and 1 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS LOT OF 2 PAPERWEIGHTSART GLASS LOT OF 2 PAPERWEIGHTS, LARGEST IS APPROXIMATELY 5 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Paperweights Caithness ScotlandLot Of 2 Paperweights Caithness Scotland, MOONFLOWER & SPACE BEACON. Approx. 3" X 3". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) VICTORIAN PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING AGATE, HEIGHTLOT (2) VICTORIAN PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING AGATE, HEIGHT 1"; 3 X 4 1/4" & MARBLE, HEIGHT 1 1/8"; 2 1/4 X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Millefiori Paperweight Lot of 2 PaperweightsVintage Millefiori Paperweight Lot of 2 Paperweights 3 1/16 inches and 3 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PERTHSHIRE (ATTRIB) & CAITHNESS GLASS HONEY BEE PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PERTHSHIRE ENCASED DOUBLE OVERLAY & MILLEFIORI MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) & OTHER AQUATIC DESIGN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) BACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) GLASS DOUBLE-OVERLAY MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS, 1969$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) BACCARAT GLASS DOUBLE TREFOIL & SPACED MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SAINT LOUIS DOUBLE-OVERLAY LAMPWORK & US BICENTENNIAL PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DEACONS (SCOTTISH, B.1950) STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$400(1 bid)