Sold2024Lot 20 Texaco Early 1940s-60s Quart, Grease, Outboard, Spark Plugs & MoreGreat original lot of texaco items.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI Pair of lounge chairs.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Pair of lounge chairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 52,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Late 1930s / early 1940s. Lot accompanied by the expertise released by Gio Ponti Archives, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULPER Fine and rare Cattail vaseFULPER Fine and rare Cattail vase, Verte Antique glaze, Flemington, NJ, 1910s Vertical ink stamp 12 3/4" x 4 3/4" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th, May 2002, lot 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Spark Plug Tin Neon Advertising SignContemporary single sided tin sign with neon. 70" x 20" x 7.5".See Sold Price
SoldAn Iridescent Glass Pendant FixtureAn Iridescent Glass Pendant Fixture Style of Quezal, Early 20th Century unsigned. Height 20 x diameter 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Regency Black and Gilt Japanned ArmchairsA Set of Ten Regency Black and Gilt Japanned Armchairs Early 19th Century, One Chair Later Height 32 x width 22 x depth 20 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Christie's, London, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of English Gothic Revival Painted and Parcel Gilt SetteesA Pair of English Gothic Revival Painted and Parcel Gilt Settees Early 19th Century Height 39 1/2 x width 54 1/2 x depth 20 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Sparks "Colonnade of the Fine Arts Palace" oil onWILL SPARKS (American 1862-1937) "Colonnade of the Fine Arts Palace" oil on canvas, 8 x 12 1/8 inches; 20.32 x 30.79 cm, signed lower right: 'Will Sparks'. Notes: lot includes the PPIE book with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs More Power-Speed Porcelain SignChampion Spark Plugs Insure More Power-Speed Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) vertical light-house sign has excellent color and gloss. One of the better examples seenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot early tools, scissors, planes, level, planes includes Stanley 113, early model, see images forLot early tools, scissors, planes, level, planes includes Stanley 113, early model, see images for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Nifty Barney Google & Spark Plug Toy.With rare original box. Has a tin litho Barney Google on one side and Spark Plug on the other being ridden by jockey. When in operation, figures are articulated. One small 1/4" split in one of the wheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson Les Paul Custom Black Beauty GuitarBelieved to be late 50s or early 60s.Serial number has been rubbed. Finish crackled, wear and abrasions, repairs etc. Bigsby appears to be replaced. bridge re positioned. Please see detailed photos ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Day and Night #34Lot 20 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Day and Night #34 (c. 1980) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/8 x 26 7/8 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/8 x 29 1/2 inches left piece signedSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Pegasus Mobil Enamel Neon Signlate 50's/early 60s era, single-sided enamel and neon sign, right facing, in working order, fluorescent lights flicker slightly when on, with electrical box and outlet 70 x 102 x 5 in. (177.8 x 259.1See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII "Careless Talk Brings Tragedy" PosterCanadian. Early 1940s. Colour lithograph. Poster describes a chain of conversations that resulted in the destruction of a train. While few spies were operating in Canada during the War, this poster shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 20 | Vintage Comic Book CollectionsLot of 20 | Vintage Comic Book CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dentzel Carousel Tiger. Circa 1915. Height 50”. Length 7’. ...Dentzel Carousel Tiger. Circa 1915. Height 50”. Length 7’. Restored by Lise Liepman and John Hughes. Acquired at auction from The Carrousel Collection of Swen Swenson, Lot 74, 20 NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY BAKELITE RADIOS.This is a lot of two early Bakelite radios. The first is yellow in color with bright red accents, no chips or stress cracks noticeable, knobs are intact, handle is good, face plate reads well in kilocSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two early 20th century Lenci dolls2 (Two) early 20th century Lenci dolls, the first a series 300 "Schoolboy", with dark blonde hair, painted brown eyes looking right, green knit sweater and socks, tan felt shorts, and leather shoes, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Early 20th Century Art Nouveau Covered Books FrenchLot of 5 Early 20th Century Art Nouveau Covered Books. Books are all in French. Beautiful cover details. A few have condition issues please see photos. These spectacular books are from the estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indian Carpet, AgraLarge Indian Carpet, Agra ,/p> Approximately 29 ft. 6 in. x 16 ft. 4 in. Property Formerly from the Ferreyra Palace, Cordoba, Argentina. Sold Sotheby's, New York, April 20, 2007, Lot 279. Sold Doyle NSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500