Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Lot Jade Inlaid Bronze Enamel BoxLot of 3 Chinese Cloisonne Pieces 1 x Antique Jade Inlaid Bronze Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Trinket Box marked on the bottom 3.25" L x 2.65" W x 1.75" H 1 x Cloisonne Pitcher Chocolate Pot 3.5" H x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE JAPANESE / CHINESE INK BOX, MOREAntique / Vintage lot of various Japanese / Chinese pieces. 1. Solid carved soapstone toothpick holder, 2.5" tall. 2. Chinese enamel cloisonne trinket holder about 1" tall and 3" wide. 3- Antique JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 3 PORCELAIN & ENAMEL TRINKET BOXESA lot of 3 vintage and antique porcelain enamel trinket boxes. Includes gilt metal box with floral top, porcelain box with classical scenes and a figural bird. Tallest approx. 2 3/8" height (6cm). TotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Enamel BoxAntique Chinese enamel lidded box featuring a colorful scene surrounded d by a multicolor floral pattern on a yellow background. 6.5"L x 3.75" x 2.75". Condition report: Good -commensurate with age -See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Enamel Trinket Dishes and BoxTwo enameled pin or trinket dishes and a small trinket or jewelry box. Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for all infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Chinese Canton Enamel Trinket BoxAntique Signed Chinese Canton Painted Enamel Trinket Box. 3.25 inches diameter x 1.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE & LIDDED BOXES(lot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel, including: (1) baluster form vase, having floral motifs on scrollwork ground, on unassociated Japanese carved wood stand, approx 9.75"h, 4.5"diam; (2) foliate motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Lidded Apple Trinket BoxDIMENSIONS APPROX 7x5x5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Lidded Pear Trinket BoxDIMENSIONS APPROX 11.5x7x7CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Bejeweled Tray Trinket Box Enamel Clock LOTEstate lot of 3 antique early 20th century European origin articles. Includes ~ 1 x gilt brass filigree floral lace bejeweled round tray. 1 x semi precious gemstone mounted pierced gilt brass jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE LIDDED FOOTED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese, late Qing dynasty, footed and covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome ornaments, scrollwork and geometrical motifs made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of Antique Chinese Enamel BoxesLot Of Antique Chinese Enamel Boxes. Blue box measures 3.25 x 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE TRINKET BOXAntique chinese metal trinket box with enamel. 4" x 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" tall. Box sits on 4 carnelian beaded feetSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) ANTIQUE CHINESE CIRCULAR SERVICE BOXES(lot of 3) Antique Chinese decorated circular box containing sweet meat serving dishes, late 19th c., comprising: (1) containing nine painted enamel serving dish decorated with scholars and sages, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (2) Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Trinket BoxTwo (2) Chinese cloisonne lidded trinket boxes. Measure 2.5 in. x 1.5 in. high and 3 in. x 2.5 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 4 CLOISONNE TRINKET BOXESLOT OF 4 CLOISONNE TRINKET BOXES Lot of 4 Chinese cloisonne lidded trinket boxes, one frog motif, one dragonfly, one flower, and one landscape. Size: 2 x 3 x 1.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20233) CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR VASES & SQUASH-FORM BOX(lot of 3) Chinese carved cinnabar table items, including: (1) squash-form lidded box, with twisted stem finial, raised leaf carvings, approx 5"h, 5"diam; (2) vases, having blue enamel interior, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Antique Chinese Cloisonne EnamelLot Of 5 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel. Largest Box Measures 3 H X 2.75 L X 1.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Stamp and Sterling Silver 925 Trinket BoxFeatured in this lot are two antique trinket boxes. Includes (1) 2" x 1.5" repousse Italian style box with enameled painted top, depicting Roman figures, and (1) 1.5" x 1.25" Chinese enamel brass stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Vintage lid Trinket Boxes W Perfume BottleLot 3 Vintage Makeup Boxes W Perfume Bottle. Trinket box with hinged lids, collectibles, Vintage possibly antique. One metal enamel decorated perfume bottle with bird and flower design. One silver tonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Asian Lidded Vessels porcelain Ceramiclidded asian ginger jar w lid possibly antique marked underside with double ring ht 5 incheshas crack along top of lid; chip at base, , lidded hexagon n Trinket box blue and white porcelain with scrolSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PIECE EARLY 20TH CENTURY ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNEAntique Chinese cloisonne matchbox holder and trinket box (circa 1905). Matchbox holder measures 2.5"x1.5" and trinket box measures 3.5"x2.5". Total lot weight is 7.6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Group Lot Lidded Trinket Pill Boxestallest has dragon fly image on lid ht app 2.5 inches, marked underside for Home art, one marked Halcyon Days Enamel England, and one blue and white porcelain marked underside Finebone china Crown StaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Antique Chinese Porcelain PiecesLot of 4 Antique Chinese Porcelain Pieces; 3 blue porcelain cups and a wax lidded box; decorated with dragons. Largest cup is approximately 3 inches tall and 2.5 inches wide.See Sold Price