Sold2021(5) DECORATOR BORGHESE GILT BOOKENDS & DESK GLOBE(lot of 5) Desk accessories, late 20th c., including: (1) decorative printed terrestrial globe, approx 12"h, (pair) Borghese bookends, modeled as Roman galea helmets, on faux stone base, (one) with loSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD CRYSTAL DESK ACCESSORITES - LOT OF 5154162 WATERFORD CRYSTAL DESK ACCESSORITES - LOT OF 5 Waterford crystal desk accessories to include two matching desk clocks, one crystal tray, one larger desk clock and one fountain pen holder.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 5: Cast Iron Animal Desk Accessories.Judd Co. & Bradley and Hubbard. Two ink wells, two letter holders and a slide book rack. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 21'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Cast Iron Trays Desk Accessories.Judd, Estate Stove Co., etc. Great selection of art nouveau trays.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 5: Assorted Cast Iron Desk Accessories.Inkwell with a center eagle and two other ink wells. Art Nouveau inkwell with a woman with flowing hair and one receptacle for ink and Art Nouveau ink blotter, Art Nouveau paperclip and an Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 5 Desk Dresser Top Accessories Animal ThemeLot 5 Desk Dresser Top Accessories; ceramic country pig, measures approx 3 3/4 inches tall by approx 5 inches wide; metal dolphin; ladybug sunflower figurine; dragonfly art glass paper weight; enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Pcs Leather Desk Top AccessoriesLot 5 Pcs Leather Desk Top Accessories. Set includes pair of leather bookends stamped with gold toned metallic border and filigree design, also sta,led as made in Italy and B. DELTACLIA Florence. RedSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Piece Desk Accessory LotOld Sheffield Desk Set - Center Covered Jar With Candle Holder, 2 Covered Crystal Inkwell Jars- 1 With Missing Liner, Some Copper Show-through, 4 Scrolled Feet C 1780 Noted On Tag 7 X 13.5 X 8 Pink PoSee Sold Price
Sold20227pc Antique Chinese Cloisonne Mini Plates Variety SetAssortment of hand drawn colorful flowers painted on metal enamel with natural patina. Decorative pieces to be hung or used as desk accessories. Largest measures 5"D. China printed to bottom of 2 piecSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP BRONZE DESK ACCESSORIES(lot of 5) Arts and Crafts Heintz Art Metal Shop desk accessories, Buffalo, New York, early 20th c., sterling silver overlay on patinated bronze, including: (1) inkwell with pen rest, crack to crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK ACCESSORIES(5) Piece Lot of Tiffany Studios Zodiac Pattern Desk Items, early 20th c., all marked 'Tiffany Studios, New York', including: Octagonal ink well, #842, hinged lid with glass insert, 2 1/4" high, 4" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolls Royce Flying Lady Sculpture Desk AccessoryRolls Royce "Flying Lady" sculpture mounted on a wooden plinth with a plaque and side coaster, can be used as a desk accessory. Excellent condition. Measures 8.5" x 5" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Inwell & Misc. LotLot including brass inkwell (13" x 5 x 4"), round brass inkwell (7" D., 3 1/2" Ht.), brass desk accessory (12 1/2" L.), round bronze inkwell (8" D.), dragon form brass candle holder (7" L., 6" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Pen HolderTiffany Studios quality bronze salesman sample umbrellas stand or possibly used for desk pen accessory holder. Ornate bronze stand, measuring approx 4.5" tall x 3" dia. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Brass Repousse TraysBrass tray with handles, perfect for desk accessories, letter tray, etc. 9.5 x 7.5 in. Stamped. Repousee border round tray , 12.25 x 3/4 in. Ht.. Other tray measures the same as previous.all have surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Souvenirs / Desk AccessoriesVarious Makers - 1940's to 1980's - 3.5" to 6.5" Wide. Fine or Better Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $25, International shipping to be determined.***See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Bronze Desk AccessoriesLot 288 - Circa 1920. New York. Two (2) pieces. Each piece signed, "Tiffany Studios, New York. Includes bill spike and paperweight. "Pine needle" pattern. Slag glass with bronze overlay. 8" x 3.5" basSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Malachite desk accessories(lot of 4) Malachite desk accessories, including an egg form paperweight, two boxes each with hinged lid, and another egg form article having a malachite finish, largest: 12.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Hermes desk accessories: Oeil eye of Cleopatra golden brass magnifying glass, 1 1/4"H x 5Lot of 2 Hermes desk accessories: Oeil eye of Cleopatra golden brass magnifying glass, and silver plated round box with circle maze design. Includes original boxes. 1 1/4"H x 5 3/4"Diam. (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Design Shelf Lot. Lucite Encased Desk Accessories. Guzzini Organizer w/ box. Lucite Book EndsModern Design Shelf Lot. Lucite Encased Desk Accessories. Guzzini Organizer w/ box. Lucite Book Ends and Cigarette Lighter. Op art oil panel. and more. Dimensions: Height: 3 inches, Width: 8.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 3) Georg Jensen Denmark silver-plated desk(lot of 3) Georg Jensen Denmark silver-plated desk accessories, including a clock, thermometer and barometer, 4.5"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. Perkins, San Francisco, and BelveSee Sold Price
Sold2020BURL WOOD DESK ACCESSORIES LETTER HOLDERBeautifully finished on all sides with dramatic grain patterns. Thin business card holder. 7 3/4" X 5 1/2" $40 - $80 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 8 Desk Accessories, Letter Opener & MoreLot 8 Desk Accessories. 1 wood carved letter opener. 5 Metal letter openers with some detail, zodiac detail and other geometric shapes. 2 magnifying glasses. Largest desk accessory measures approx 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Desk Accessories, Playing Cards & MoreLot of 4 desk accessories. 1 set of playing cards, with backside of case reading Esso Standard Oil Company. 1 Metal jewelry box, at 2 x 3.5 x 1 inches. And two wooden paperweights, 1 cube at 2.25 x 2.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 7 Brooks Brothers England Duck Coasters & More$2(2 bids)