Sold2017*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Auf Holzsockel in Form von Fässern montiert. H 15 cm. - Kleine Fehlstelle, 1 Figur Arm repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Deckelhumpen und 2 Gläser Böhmen, Ende 19.Jh.Lot: Deckelhumpen und 2 Gläser Böhmen, Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas. Jagddekor im Mattschnitt. Konische Kuppa. Zinnmontur. Inschrift: "Andenken". H (Humpen) 16 cm. H (Glas) 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING (1/WITH PAPERLOT (6) PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING (1/WITH PAPER LABEL/SCOTLAND), CAITHNESS/SCOTLAND, "WHITE FRIARS DAISY BOUQUET", #11-75 AND OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING (2) CAPE COD GLASSLOT (6) PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING (2) CAPE COD GLASS WORKS, (2) WILLIAM MANSON AND (2) ROBERT HELDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem GlaspolsterLot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem Glaspolster verschiedenfarbige Stiefmütterchen, farblos überschmolzen. Hohl geschliffener Boden. H 4,5–5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Diamant-Perlen-Broschen Ende 19.Jh.– Anfang 20.Jh.Lot: Diamant-Perlen-Broschen Ende 19.Jh.– Anfang 20.Jh. Gold/Silber. Stabbrosche mit seitlichen Blüten und Anhängseln, besetzt mit 10 Perlen und 30 Diamant-Splittern. L 5,5 cm. Stabbrosche besetztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deckelpokal, Böhmen Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, rotDeckelpokal, Böhmen Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, rot lasiert, geschliffen, "Egermann-Dekor" in Mattschnitt. H 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Serie von 7 Stängelgläsern Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas,Serie von 7 Stängelgläsern Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, konische glatte Kupa. H 14,5 cm. - Minime Bestossungen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Paperweights - 1 Signed G E SLot of 6 paperweights - one signed GES (Glass Eye Studio); no signature found on other 5 paperweights. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 PaperweightLot of 6 millefiori paperweight the biggest cm 9.52 x 5.8 x 5.8 (inch 3 ¼ , the smaller inch 2 ¼)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paperweights. Lot of 6.Lot iof 6 paperweights includes various styles, sizes, makers, and values. Condition varies. Examine for hidden value and bid accordingly.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (6) VINTAGE GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSDiameter- 3"- 3 1/2" In-House Shipping within U.S. for $80 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Porzellanobjekte China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan mit6 Porzellanobjekte China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan mit polychromem Dekor. Ein Paar Koppchen mit Untertassen, drei verschiedene Bols und ein kleiner Topf mit Holzdeckel. H 2,5–13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase England, Ende 19.Jh. Rosafarbenes, opakes Glas.Vase England, Ende 19.Jh. Rosafarbenes, opakes Glas. Durchbrochen gearbeitete, florale Silberauflage. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw.Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw. vergoldet. Gerundete Rechteckformen mit gravierten Ligaturinitialen auf dem Deckel. Darin je ein 2-teiliges Nähset. L 7,5 cm. - Alters- und GebraucSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Miniature Paperweights6 Miniature Paperweights, pot metal and cast iron: (2) Seated Scotties; Cat w/Bow; (2) Elephants; Seated Boston BulldogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Vintage PaperweightsLot of 6 vintage paperweights - tallest 4 1/2" H. In-house shipping offered on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Vintage Paperweights - Most SignedLot of 6 vintage paperweights - two signed Monte Dunlavy; one signed Joe St. Clair; one marked with combined initials "Y H J", tallest 5". All good. In-house shipping offered on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Early Paper Weights and Amber Slag GlassThis lot includes - Andrew Jacksons home, Marietta Ohio, Hamburg Germany and more Sizes range 3" to 4 1/4" Slag Glass 3 1/4" H x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold20186 art glass paperweights, L. Dinardo, Deeble, RolinLot 6 art glass paperweights, Leonard Dinardo, Deeble, Rolin Karg, Tim Lazer & one illegibly signed. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additional condition information, all saSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano, Glass Paperweights (lot of 6)ITALIAN MURANO (20TH CENTURY) lot of 6, glass paperweights, (2 1/2"; 2 1/2"; 2"; 2", 2 1/2" 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Advertising Paperweights (6)Lot of 6 advertising paperweights including Pan-Dandy Bread, Bernstein Manufacturing Company Philadelphia, Macbeth-Evans Glass Company Pittsburgh Pennsylvania, Dr. Willis A. Myers & Company VeterinarySee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 5 SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSA lot of 6 signed paper weights. Lot includes a Caithness 'Journey', Caithness 'Petunias', Caithness 'Noughts and Crosses', a 1993 Gibson iridescent paper weight, and lastly a weight signed Molivo. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) LATTICINIO & MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) FACETED & OVERLAY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE ART GLASS MILLEFRIORI SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHTS & DISH$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) MILLEFIORI FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(9) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE & PAUL YSART STYLE ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$100