Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS AND OTHER MARBLES, UNCOUNTED LOT,more than 30 pieces, including a Peltier Glass Co. "Ko Ko" character marble, various machine-made slag glass, two cat's eye marbles, one "Steelie" marble, and various stone marbles including agate. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: ASSORTED MACHINE MADE. 15 marbles.Marbles: ASSORTED MACHINE MADE. Lot of fifteen marbles. Assortment of older machine mades including Alley and Ravenswood swirls, an Akro Moonie, a Peltier Rainbo, a Christensen Agate swirl, a machineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED TRANSPARENT OXBLOOD MACHINE-MADE MARBLES, LOT OF EIGHT,colorless base color with oxblood decoration, including three augers, and three patches. Akro Agate Co. and others. Second quarter 20th century. (Updated 8/16/22) 5/8" to 13/16" D.Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT ASSORTED ASIAN JEWELRY INCLUDING AGATE BANGLE, (2)LOT ASSORTED ASIAN JEWELRY INCLUDING AGATE BANGLE, (2) CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE PENDANTS, (3) ENAMEL PENDANTS, WHITE QUARTZ EXPANDABLE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE KITCHEN ITEMS INCLUDING AGATELOT ASSORTED VINTAGE KITCHEN ITEMS INCLUDING AGATE COFFEE POT, JUICER, SCALE, TOASTER, CANISTERS, COFFEE ADVERTISING TIN, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING SEASHELLS, POLISHED AGATE ANDASSORTED LOT INCLUDING SEASHELLS, POLISHED AGATE AND MOLDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of assorted small toys including marbles and 5 miniature glass Pepsi bottles measuring 2 1/2"Lot of assorted small toys including marbles and 5 miniature glass Pepsi bottles measuring 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed MarblesLot includes a large collection of marbles, including agate, bumble bees and colorful swirls.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Marbles.Lot of Vintage Marbles. Including cat's eye and agates. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED INCLUDING VINTAGE CLAY MARBLES, CASINOLOT ASSORTED INCLUDING VINTAGE CLAY MARBLES, CASINO TOKENS, MEDALLIONS, STAMPS, BOSIN'S WHISTLE, BENRUS MILITARY WRISTWATCH, STICK PINS, RING, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MARBLESASSORTED MARBLES, uncounted lot, comprising agate, clay, Bennington, and "steelie" marbles.19th and 20th century. Various sizes.Excellent overall condition.Provenance: The 65-year collection of BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage agate glass marbles including packaged setsAmerican and German, early 20th century. One appears to be contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: SWIRL, Assorted. 8 Marbles. NM+ to NM-.SWIRL, Assorted. Lot of eight marbles. Variety of cores, including a Caramel Swirl. Germany, circa 1860-1920. 15/32" to 3/4". Near Mint(+) to Near Mint(-).See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VINTAGE MARBLESASSORTED VINTAGE MARBLES, uncounted lot, including several swirls, a large blue Bennington, other clay, machine made, etc. 19th/20th century. 1/2" to 1 5/8" D.Swirls in poor condition, most of remaindSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ASSORTED BEADSAssortment of Beads, Including Agate, Ancient Agate, Antique Jade, Ruby, Jadeite, Olive Jade, and More, Various Shapes and Sizes, Beautiful Collection Including Intricately Carved Beads and Asian StylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vitro Agate Bag Lot of 25 assorted Marbles by JaboVitro Agate Bag Lot of 25 assorted MarblesSee Sold Price
Sold2017.VITRO AGATE COMPANY, Assorted. 19 Marbles.Lot 187. VITRO AGATE COMPANY, Assorted. Lot of nineteen (19) marbles. All-Reds, Tri-Lites, various patches. 19/32" to 15/16". Almost all are Mint. Estimate: $30-$60. Provenance: ex-Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles.Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles. Including candy-stripe, onion skin, agate, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles.Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles. Including candy-stripe, onion skin, agate, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles.Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Marbles. Including candy-stripe, onion skin, agate, etc. Plus fragments found at a dig site in Germany. Condition: Fair to good with wear and breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) ANTIQUE MARBLESCollection of (7) Assorted Antique Marbles, including (5) German swirls/ribbon core, (1) onionskin and (1) agate, 5/8" to 3/4". Surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE LOT PERFUME NAPKIN RING AGATE FIGURINES MORA mixed lot of assorted collectibles including a Victorian figural silver plated napkin ring, boxed set of vintage Yardley lavender soap & scent (contents of scent not guaranteed if shipped) Boxed setSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Glass MarblesCollection of vintage mid 20th c. glass cat's eye and agate marbles including shooters and many new old stock country store packs, hundreds of individual marbles. (note: this lot is very heavy and wilSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of Assorted Delft Blue Ceramics - Lot 1$25(1 bid)