Sold2023Lot of 11 Ancient Natural, Medical and Social Sciences Books - 1695 Ã 1909Lot of 11 Ancient Natural, Medical and Social Sciences Books (1695 Ã 1909) Description: Burnett, J. Compton, Natrum Muriaticum. A test of The doctrine of Drug Dynamization, London, E Gould & Son, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Books About Ancient Indians inLot of 11. Includes:Webb, William Snyder and Funkhouser, Willam Delbert. Ancient Life in Kentucky. First Edition. The State Journal Company, Frankfort, Kentucky, 1928. McMichael, Edward V. IntroductioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 11 Hardcover NASCAR BooksGroup Lot of 11 Hardcover NASCAR Books including Winston and NEXTEL Cup Series. Including 2000-2003 on Winston Cup and 2004-2010 on Sprint Cup. All include dust jacket. Please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURZ & ALLISON MILITARY AND OTHER HISTORICAL PRINTS, LOT OF 11KURZ & ALLISON MILITARY AND OTHER HISTORICAL PRINTS, LOT OF 11, chromolithographs, including Revolutionary War, Spanish-American War, War of 1812, Naval Reviews, etc. Unframed. 1890-1911. 22" x 28". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Philippe Vokaer. - Jasper52 (12.11.2019), Lot 58. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Das heutige K&See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bactrian-Style Seal, 20th CenturySiegel, 20. Jh. Baktrien Ohne Sockel / without base Hämatit. H 2 cm. Provenienz: - Collection I. Bosan. - Jasper52 (04.11.2017), Lot 58. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Ancient Art Reference BooksGroup of eleven (11) ancient art reference books. All book and catalog lots sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 11 Musical Movie Promotional Materials11 pieces total. Lot includes: Promotional Materials: Evita (x 2) Screening Badge: 8 Mile Screenplay: The Singing Detective Production Booklets/Books: Footloose, The Producers, De-Lovely, For the BoysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 French leather bound booksLot of 12 French leather bound books. 11 volumes Les Origines de la France Contemporaines plus 1 index. Published 1899 - 1901. 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(27) ANTIQUE LEATHER & BOUND LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 27) Antique books for library shelf, mostly French: (16) pertaining to the women of the French Courts, by Imbert De Saint-Amand; (11) leather bound books, gilt embossing, some marbleized coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of German, Italian, & Latin BooksLot consisting of 11 of 12 1885 volumes of the works of Schiller, three 1821 volumes of the Civil History of Naples, and Noldin's 1923 "De Sacramentis", 15 leather-bound books altogether, 8 1/2" x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 French books. Magasin d'Education & de RecreationLot of 12 French books. Magasin d'Education & de Recreation. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 12 Chinese Reference Art Books and BrochuresLarge Lot of Chinese Art Books and Brochures. 11 Reference and 1 Historical Atlas of the Chinese Empire. Following are refference books : Chinese Bronze, 1766 - 1122 BC, published 1938. Chinese duringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot Antique HONORÉ DE BALZAC collectionCollection of vintage children’s books, part of the MY TRAVELSHIP collection. Each piece measures approx. 11.25 inches H, 8.4 inches W, and has a depth of .8 inches. Vintage books, collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOOKS: Proude's Histopry, Shakespeare, FrenchLot of antique leather and cloth bound books, including 11 volumes of Proude's History of English, 7 Handy-Volumes of Shakespeare, 10 volumes of M.A. Thiers "Consulat..." (in French), Cyrano de BergerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Russian Icon Illustrated BookANCIENT RUSSIAN ICON ILLUSTRATED BOOK. Published in 1993 in Moscow. Soft cover. Size 11.5 by 8.5". Perfect condition. RUSSIAN TEXT Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghana Empire Ancient Agate Bead Amulet Lot (8th-13th Century AD)This lot features thirteen ancient agate bead amulets, originating from the Ghana Empire during the 8th to 13th century AD. Each bead measures between 11-25 mm (0.4-1 inch) and holds historical and cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ART BOOKS(11) INCLUDING - (4) JULIUS BISSIER, YVES KLEIN, DE STAEL, ANTON CHRISTIAN, (2) ARTHUR DOVE, (2) RICHARD DIEBENKORN - HARD AND SOFT COVERS PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PHOTO / LIFESTYLE BOOKSLOT OF 4 VINTAGE PHOTO / LIFESTYLE BOOKS INCLUDING LIFE CLASSIC PHOTOGRAPHS, DE LOREAN, WE AMERICANS, PREMIER WORLD ATLAS MAPS -13" X 11" AVERAGE EACH -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anicent Mexico Pre Columbian Art Book Lot Of TwoThis lot includes: (1) The Codex Nuttall: A Picture Manuscript From Ancient Mexico Edited by Zelia Nuttall, Published in 1975 by Dover Publications (Toronto). Book is approx 11 1/4" x 3/8" x 8 1/2". TSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBaby Boomer Comics And All Star Companion Softcover Books$35
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAncient Persia Faravahar Zoroastrian Achaemenid Bronze Sculpture - 8" x 11"$350
3 days LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIAN$240
Featured3 days LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DE REBUS GOTHORUM PERSARUM AC VANDALORUM, 1531: A HISTORY OF THE GOTHIC WAR, RARE$50
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistorical Aviation Album Collectors Series Paul R. Matt Lot of 6 Six Photo Book Collection$50
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 11 McFarlane DC Direct Action Figures with Comic Books$120(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPark Lane Pottery - New Milford Ct Egyptian Scarabronze Two-Handled Squat Vase c1900$400