Sold2015Accessories for the Ladies Bedroomincluded is a dresser with pewter brush set, 3 Treenware lidded pots, jeweled trinket box, lithographed tin Doll's Trunk, 2 candy card traveling cases, dress form, soft metal screen with elaborate silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including treenware bowl, (2) pitchers (tallest 3" Ht.), German bowl, small crock.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MAJOLICA PLATE CANADIAN PITCHER CERAMIC SETA lot of two ceramic table wares. The lot includes an Italian Majolica plate featuring a polychrome image of a branch with strawberries and flowers, marked, Made in Italy, numbered with an impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spode England Christmas Tree China lotHuge lot of assorted Spode England china in the Christmas tree pattern. Includes serving platers , plates, stem ware, childs tea set plus much more. 3 Christmas items by another maker.See Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive LotLarge collection of antique and vintage kitchen primitives including rug beaters, enamelware, trivets, tinware, Wagnerware, iron coffee pot, tin spice set, utensils, washboard, treenware etc.. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 2 LOSOL WARE Porcelain Pitcher W SaucerLot includes 1 pitcher & 1 saucer. Underside of each piece reads LOSOL WARE WILTON KEELING & CO LTD BURSLEM ENGLAND. Each piece has multi toned floral, leaf, & vine detail some of which appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 FALCON WARE ENGLAND Porcelain PitchersUnderside of each piece is marked FALCON WARE ENGLAND. Lot includes 3 pitchers. Each have multi toned flying bird detail. Largest pitcher measures approx 7.5 inches tall 5 inches wide 7 inches deep. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minature Doll Furniture, Country Smalls, ChinaEstate lot including 4 pcs of handmade doll furnture (lowboy, bureau, sideboard and mirrored dresser), stoneware jar and yelloware pitcher butterworking tools, set of holly berry decorated Limoges sidSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF MIXED INTERESTING SMALL OBJECTSIncluding: (3) Treenware Maple Barrels; a Child Sized Shoe Form; (3) 19th c. Folding Hand Fans; a Roman Coin; (2) Sets of Japanese Scroll Weights; an Oversized Mercury Dime; a Drafting Kit; a Thai BroSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT INCLUDING 3 BOXED MADAME ALEXANDER DOLLS, A BED ANDLOT INCLUDING 3 BOXED MADAME ALEXANDER DOLLS, A BED AND 8" SCARLETT TRUNK SET. ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS. CONDITION REPORTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of mid century glass ware pieces set of 6 Star lute shot glass. Set of 6 Libby glass 8 ounceLot of mid century glass ware pieces set of 6 Star lute shot glass. Set of 6 Libby glass 8 ounce drinking glass. Vintage 3 Kitsch. Ashtray Humor. Vintage cocktail shaker with Paris Pictures and a alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box lot of small (under 4") to miniature (2-1/2" or smaller) tea sets, pitchers. Very small chip inBox lot of small (under 4") to miniature (2-1/2" or smaller) tea sets, pitchers. Very small chip in some.See Sold Price
Sold20204PC VINTAGE FALCON WARE DRESSER SETCottage scene. Includes pitcher, large bowl, vase, covered dish. Accented with gilt. Falcon Ware backstamp. Issued: 1920-1930 Dimensions: 10.5"H, tallest. 15.25"D bowl. Manufacturer: Falcon Ware CountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of European Porcelain16 Piece Lot of Delicate China, includes 1 hand-sculpted flower, 3 figurines, 3 eggs, 1 blue-painted vessel with lid, 2 teacups with saucers, 1 tree trunk, 1 bowl, 1 pitcher, items hallmarked on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT STERLING INCLUDING DRESSER SET, 3 SPOONS, AND GLASSLOT STERLING INCLUDING DRESSER SET, 3 SPOONS, AND GLASS JAR WITH STERLING LIDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique lot of blue depression glass dinner ware 40 piece setAntique lot of blue depression glass dinner ware 40 piece setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hazel Atlas Cobalt Blue windmill Cocktail Shaker Set Shirley Temple VaseDon't miss this one : Vintage Hazel Atlas Cobalt Windmill Cocktail Shaker Set Hazell Atlas Cobalt Blue Dog Leash Glasses Shirley Temple Pitcher Ten Pieces in this lot. Condition: Normal ware, Used, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dollhouse Baby/Child's Bedroom SetLot consisting of a child's bedroom set, including bed frame, toy trunk, dresser, baby crib, and vanity with stool; a baby's bedroom set, including crib, high chair, swing, bouncy chair, and stroller;See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 hand blown vintage decorative glassware. Satin glass green and white pitcher with stopper,Lot of 10 hand blown vintage decorative glassware. Satin glass green and white pitcher with stopper, measures 8” tall. Green decanter set with six cups -pitcher with stopper measures 9” taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depression glassware - lot of 8. Set of Children's green pitcher (3") and 5 (2") glasses. Clear ovalDepression glassware - lot of 8. Set of Children's green pitcher (3") and 5 (2") glasses. Clear oval 12" Miss Muffet plate. Green footed 7 1/2" round relish dish. Green 6" candy dish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chamber SetVintage Chamber Set Lot of 5. Bowl & pitcher, soap dish, chamber pot (13.5î tall) and small handled pitcher with floral pattern on yellow iridescent background and gold rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (6) including brown glass basket and candle stick holders, pink milk glass sugar and creamLot of (6) including brown glass basket and candle stick holders, pink milk glass sugar and cream set and tan/brown cream pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold20173 pc. Silverplate Lot;syrup pitcher with cut glass base, dresser box and a 4 piece English castor set.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH LOSOL WARE SHERATON CERAMIC WASH SET, LOT OFENGLISH LOSOL WARE SHERATON CERAMIC WASH SET, LOT OF FOUR, comprising one 5 1/4" H chamber pot, one 16 1/8" D basin, one 14" H pitcher, and one 7 3/4" D soap dish with removable pierced drain cover; aSee Sold Price
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsLot of 5 Items, Creamer & Bowl by Buchan, Two Snack trays and a Vase by Schwaz Tirol$1
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LANE Brutalist Pueblo Oak Bedroom Set. Sculptural Wood Block Design Facades. Tall Chiffarobe Dre$450
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGold/Crystal Shrimp Cocktail Serving Glass Set Of 8See Sold Price