2022LOT OF 2: FISHER PRICE TRAIN ENGINE TOYS.One is a No. 721 Peter Bunny Engine and the other is a No. 161 Looky Chug-Chug. Paper on wood. Both have some wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 13" x 4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood & Prang 1898 Lot of 6 Natural History PrintsChromolithographs Published 1898 by Selmar Hess, New York for "Animate Creation" by John George Wood. Lithographed by Louis Prang. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9 inch (32 x 23cm) A couple with margin staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Prang 1885 Lot of 6 Antique Bird PrintsWood Engravings (reverse side blank) Published 1885 by Selmar Hess, New York for "Animate Creation" by John George Wood and Lithographed by Louis Prang. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Prang 1885 Lot of 6 Natural History PrintsWood Engravings (reverse side blank) Published 1885 by Selmar Hess, New York for "Animate Creation" by John George Wood and Lithographed by Louis Prang. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Prang 1885 Lot of 6 Animal PrintsWood Engravings (reverse side blank) Published 1885 by Selmar Hess, New York for "Animate Creation" by John George Wood and Lithographed by Louis Prang. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT PRATTS PEDAL CAR ADVERTISEMENTlithographed paper onwood, 6 1/2 in by 5 1/2 in, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss Great Railroad Game, ca. 1891Bliss Great Railroad Game, ca. 1891, charming early lithographed cover and fold-out board, with twelve lithographed paper on wood train game pieces, colored wood pieces, dice and cups, box - 18 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS STABLE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD, ARCHES OVER 2BLISS STABLE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD, ARCHES OVER 2 STALLS, DOOR OPENS TO HAYLOFT, MARKED "R BLISS" OVER ONE STALL. 10 ½" HIGH X 10" WIDE X 6" DEEP. COMES WITH COW, DONKEY AND CHICKEN.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros ChiromagicaMcLoughlin Bros Chiromagica, lithographed paper on wood game, complete with three question discs and three answer sheets, 11'' x 12''. Competitive In-House shipping is available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of collectiblesA group of collectibles includes a Harvard lap bottom for a 6 1/2" wood pantry box, a small group of candy containers, 11 old lithographed paper on wood children's blocks, 2 printed paper screen withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dolls House Cabinetsearly 20th century stained wood miniature grouping includes side board, mirrored door wardrobe, open top step back cupboard, marble top table with lithographed paper back and nicely detailed medievalSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT HUPMOBILE ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 1/4 in long, some paper wear on edges, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early paper label boatsBliss/Crandall lithographed paper on wood pull toys,Battleship "Alarm", 18" long; other riverboat is9" long (missing smoke stacks), C-4/6See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Gibbs Mechanical Pull Toy Horse & Cart,6 1/2" tall, 13" long...Gibbs Manufacturing originally was in the market of producing plows. In 1896, the company added toys, specializing in lithographed paper-on-wood, metal, wagons, spinning tops,See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnum’s Calliope Pull Toy.Barnum’s Calliope Pull Toy. Circa 1870s. Lithographed paper on wood, original metal strips over wheels. As it rolls, the toy produces an intermittent clunking sound. 7 ½ x 7 x 6”. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th Century toy blocksLate 19th Century toy blocks, box is 7 1/4 x 6 in., blocks are lithographed paper on wood, missing 2 of the original pages, blocks show age wear, paper still intact on all of the pieces, box is looseSee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of jumping jacks, wood, 3 pieces stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, 1 figure,mixed lot of jumping jacks, wood, 3 pieces stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, 1 figure, wood, colored, clown figures, 26-49 cm German Description Konv. Hampelmänner, Holz, 3 Teile mit buSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATTLESHIP OREGON PICTURE PUZZLE CUBESLithographed paper on 20 wood cubes, each side depicting a different battleship, in original wood box. 10 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 3 inches high. Includes full-size pictures of the 6 battleships.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barnum's paper lithograph over wood circus trainBarnum's paper lithograph over wood three-piece circus train, to include no. 192 locomotive, Performing Animals car and a Barnums Circus Train car, engine - 6 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of jumping jacks, wood stuck with lithographed paper, 3 pieces, 35-54 cm Germanmixed lot of jumping jacks, wood stuck with lithographed paper, 3 pieces, 35-54 cm German Description Konv. Hampelmänner, Holz mit lithogr. Papier beklebt, 3 Teile, 35-54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood, John 1870 Lot of 8 Hand Col Moth PrintsColor Printed with additional hand colour. Wood Engravings (Reverse side blank) Published 1870, London for "The Common Moths of England" by the Rev. John George Wood. Paper Size: 6 x 4 inch (16 x 10cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Under Milk Wood The complete set of six i...£2,200