20236pc. Sterling, Theodore Starr Monogram Plate, Black Starr & Frost Reticulated Basket, Gorham Candy6pc. Sterling, Theodore Starr Monogram Plate, Black Starr & Frost Reticulated Basket, Gorham Candy Dish and 3 TongsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 7 Sterling Silver pc.w/ Tiffany&Co Nut DishThis lot includes 7 pieces of Sterling Silver. Includes: Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling 5" wide nut dish, Gorham Sterling Creamer & Sugar 2-1/2" tall, Black Starr & Frost Salt & Pepper Shakers 1-3/4",MSee Sold Price
Sold202016 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER ITEMS 27.5 TROY OZA lot of sixteen pieces of sterling silver items, total weight: 27.5 troy oz. To include: J.E. Caldwell miniature table Black Starr and Frost reticulated dish Along with several other piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Compiled Sterling Silver TablewaresEstate compiled sterling silver table wares. Mostly weighted. Large Black Starr and Frost (Gorham) vase. Damage, denting noted. Scrap or repair lot.See Sold Price
SoldAn American Silver Reticulated Bowl Raised on Ball FeetAn American Silver Reticulated Bowl Raised on Ball Feet Black, Starr and Frost, New York monogrammed. hallmarked for sterling, 3406 5 ozt 10 dwt Height 2 1/4 x diameter 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER VASEthe rim molded with chrysanthemum blossoms, the stems entwining the trumpet-form body 138 troy ounces Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air Note: the body monogrammed with a C 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond & Gold Necklace, by Black, Starr & FrostDiamond, Gold Necklace, Black, Starr & Frost The necklace features full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 15.00 carats set in 18k gold marked BS&F for Black, Starr and Frost Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima Triple Cabinet With Top PieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990). circa 1959; base cabinet with rare East Indian Laurel top to match dining table (lot 1125), American black walnut, dovetail joints; triple base cabinet - paneled doors, iSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Tray Lots of Table Linens10 Tray Lots of Table Linens Colored tablecloths, set of napkins, placemats, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Tray Lots of Table Linen10 Tray Lots of Table Linen to include embroidered tablecloths, napkins, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Bowl, diameter 15 5/8Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Circa 1826-1831 comprising a large bowl, a fruit cooler and a pair of reticulated baskets. Bowl, diameter 15 5/8 inches. Believed to have been presented by Louis NapoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese famille rose Rockefeller patternTwo Chinese famille rose Rockefeller pattern reticulated baskets, Jiaqing L.: 27 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the largest) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray7 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray. 8.5 in. high teapot, 6 in. high coffee pot, 6.5 in. high coffee pot plus burner and stand, 3.5 in. high creamer, 4.25 in. high covered sugar, 4 in. dia. wasteSee Sold Price
Sold202473-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham sterling silver partial flatware set in "La Scala" pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 tablespoons, 2 soup spoons, 9 butter knives, 2 servingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Hand Chased Sterling Creamer & Sugar BowlWeight: 15.8ozt Size: 10" Diameter Condition: Good with surface scratches and tarnishing consistent with use and age. Minor ding at base. No Monograms. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine (9) Piece Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Gorham, Tiffany Etc.Nine (9) Piece Sterling Silver Victorian Era Flatware. Including Gorham and Tiffany & Co. Sugar Shovel, Tomato Server Etc. As seen in photograph preview. Total weight: 13.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 10 cent Comic Books See PhotosBlue Bolt No.9 /Aero No. 22 /War Stories No.8 / Capt. Flight No.6 /ontact No.8,4 /Capt. Midnight No.11/ Don Winslow No. 44/ Fighting Yank No. 10 / SubMariner No. 16.,13 Black Terror No. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of ) Tiffany Audobon flatware serviceA (lot of 78) Tiffany Audobon flatware service: (12) dinner forks 8.125 "l; (10) new French table knives with bolster and stainless blades 10.25"l; (3) luncheon forks 7.125"l; (4) confoming luncheon kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995 blown glass signed 'Chihuly 95' Tallest | H 7 x W 14 1/2 x D 15 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Martele 950 Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceArt Nouveau Period, created 1906-1910, Providence, Rhode Island. Undulating curving stylized floral design, comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, and cream jug, and matching doSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVERGORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVER SEVEN-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEProvidence, Rhode Island, 1951-1952Includes a kettle on stand with burner, a coffeepot, height 10”, a teapoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TABLE TOP GAMES Shuffleboard In Orig BoxBox reads TABLE TOP GAMES SHUFFLEBOARD. Game board includes original box. Lot includes game board, 10 pins, 5 white and 5 red toned sliders. Measures approximately 40 inches long 11 inches wide as staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caran D'Ache & Aurora PensLot of 3 sets of fountain pen and ballpoint pen, including 2 by Caran D'Ache (Madison) and 1 by Aurora (98), Sterling silver/brushed stainless steel/black. Size: 5.3"-5.35" (13.5-13.6 cm). 14K gold niSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and Cover$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...$400
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas Wallis & Jonathan Hayne Silver Candelabras$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$20(5 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, English Gadroon by Gorham$1,500