Sold2023Silver Cups, EnglandLot of 2 silver cups, England, London, 1873/1889. Decorated with engravings and reliefs of floral motifs. Height: 9-9.5 cm. Total weight: 297 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 English sterling silver cupsLot of 4 English sterling silver cups with horseshoe inside. 2 Links London. 2 unmarked. 2 7/8"h x 2 3/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pewter LotLot (8) pieces of 19th c. pewter including flagon, stein, shaker (marked London), pair shakers, (2) chargers and cup. Most hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early English Cups & SaucersLot of four including a Gaudy Dutch Urn pattern handleeless cup and saucer5 1/2" diameter x 2 1/2" high; plus a Leeds type handleless example with London shape cup with polychrome painted flowers, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Interest: A silver kiddish cup hallmarked London 1922, maker Rosenzweig, Taitelbaum & Co.Judaica Interest: A silver kiddish cup hallmarked London 1922, maker Rosenzweig, Taitelbaum & Co. Approx. 2 1/2" high Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Footed CupItem: Silver footed cup, hallmarked London, silversmith Edward Joseph. Origin: English Date: 1863 Materials: Silver Size: H - 17.2 cm (6 3/4”) Weight: 255 g Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) LONDON STERLING TRAVELING INKWELL, WILLIAMLOT (2) LONDON STERLING TRAVELING INKWELL, WILLIAM TIVEEN AND FREDERICK PURNELL, 1874, MONOGRAMMED WITH SMALL TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bodo Sperlein, 'Contour' desk, 2009Bodo Sperlein, 'Contour' desk, 2009, H. 74 x 191 x 90.5 cm. Made by Bodo Sperlein Studio, London, in 2015. Smoked oak, CNS shaped (handmade). Marked: Bodo Sperlein London F0-01.See Sold Price
Sold20222 LONDON STERLING MEAT FORKS ARMORIAL ENGR. W/ HALLMARKLOT (2) LONDON STERLING MEAT FORKS ARMORAL ENGRAVED W/ HALLMARKS INCL. PAUL STORR, 19TH C., W. 5.4 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Cups and 1 SaucerIncluding Wu Shuang Pu decor, 12 cm. in diameter, small hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 CupsLime green decor, marked with double ring and 6 characters, 7 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Cups and SaucerFamille Rose floral decor with hand holding sword, saucers are 13 cm. in diameter, cups are 8 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Cups2 orange and gold decor cups, marked with 4 characters on the bottom, 10 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lot of 2 Cups and SaucersFamille Rose enamels depicting Chiinese figures and flowers, saucers are 11 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 CupsGreen dragon decor, marked on bottom with seal mark, 7 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Cups and SaucersFamille Rose enamels depicting flowers and animals, saucers are 10 cm. in diameter, some with chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 CupsChina, gold fish decor, marked with 6 characters, 6 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 Cups and SaucersIncluding 2 Famille Rose cups and 2 blue and white floral decor saucers 10 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 Cups and SaucersCafe au Lait and blue and white floral decor, 18th Century, saucers are 13 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 CupsBlue and white decor, marked on the bottom, 9 cm. in diameter, hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 CupsIncluding Chongzheng Transitional Period, 10 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Deckeldosen London, 1897/1902. Silber.Lot: 2 Deckeldosen London, 1897/1902. Silber. Meistermarke William Comyns. Längsform mit gerundeter Kurzseite. Allseitig reliefierte Engelsköpfe zwischen Blattbordüren. Gemarkt. L 16,5/17 cm/ 236 gSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Florentine Turquoise 2 Demitasse Cups & Saucers$35