Sold20182 Framed Wonderful Watercolor Landscapes2 Framed Wonderful and pleasing Watercolor Landscapes. Artist unknown. Very nice. Site size: 12" x 2" Framed 17-1/2" x 7-1/2" From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. (JT-40)See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHEATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHE (FRANCE 1741-1826), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES. 5 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2)WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE PANORAMIC LANDSCAPES, 19TH CENTURY. 4 X 7" & 5 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 3/4 X 12 1/2" & 10 3/4 X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotLot including watercolor of seated family (overall 12 1/2" x 17 1/2"), landscape with fisherman (oil on canvas, signed N. Bradford), overall 19" x 23".See Sold Price
SoldWayne Baize (born 1943) Round Up sight 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. framed 36 x 30 in.Wayne Baize (born 1943) Round Up signed and dated 'Wayne Baize / © 1985' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) watercolor and gouache on paper sight 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. framed 36See Sold Price
Sold2020REUBEN NAKIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERREUBEN NAKIAN (ARMENIAN/AMER, 1897-1986), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PAPER SIZE: H 12", W 17", "LEDA & THE SWAN" Signed lower right; paper size: 12" x 17 1/2"; framed, 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Valtat (French 1869 - 1952) Watercolor, LandscapeLouis Valtat (French 1869 - 1952) Watercolor, Landscape with house and figures, sight size 9-1/2 x 12-1/2 overall framed size 19-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.B. Frost, Venetian SceneA framed watercolor of two men in a gondola, signed in the lower left. [Art: 12" x 17"; Frame: 22" x 28 1/2"]. Creasing and staining in the upper portionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR,ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold202319c Watercolor Landscape of Mount VernonPrimitive Landscape with George Washington's Mount Vernon, maple frame, 12”h x 17.5”w sight and 15.25”h x 20.75”w framed. Basement.See Sold Price
Sold2018TERRICK WILLIAMS UK 1860-1936 Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor on paper. Featuring a harbor landscape scene. Signed and attr. Terrick Williams (British, 1860-1936) on lower right corner. 4.8 x 6.7 inches (12.2 x 17.2 cm). Terrick Williams was a BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2018KID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPTKID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPT RURAL SCENERY, SIGNED. SHEET 12 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Spring landscape watercolor and gouache signed lower right identified reverse descending in White Family 9 x 12" 17 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Gasslander, Mountain Landscape, watercolor, 12.5"Karl Gasslander, Mountain Landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1933, framed, 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Watercolor and Cut Paper ScenesContinental, late 18th/19th century, two scenes: St. George and the dragon; St. Francis giving his mantle to a poor man; watercolor with cut paper and fabric on paper, each approximately 12-1/2 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Un'ichi Hiratsuka (Japanese), Watercolor PaintingsUn'ichi Hiratsuka (Japanese, 1895-1997). Lot of Three Watercolor Paintings. Pencil and watercolor on paper. Painting #1: 12" x 17". Painting #2: 12" x 17". Painting #3: 14 7/8" x 21". All three paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SHEEP PAINTINGS SIGNED CHARLES RUSSELPAIR OF SHEEP PAINTINGS SIGNED CHARLES RUSSEL: 1) Three Sheep in a Vast Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache, sight size 8.5" x 12.5", signed lower right, framed, 13.5x18; 2) Sheep in a Rocky Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tingqua Watercolor of View of Hong KongTINGQUA, and His Studio (19th Century). View of Hong Kong. Gouache on pith paper. Chinese, c. 1845-1855. 17 1/4" x 12 1/2" Framed. The studio of the artist Tingqua was perhaps the most prolific sourceSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Nautical Maritime Artworks2 Antique Nautical Maritime Artworks. Including a grisaille watercolor painting "Ship at Sea," framed. Size: 12'' x 17'', 30 x 43 cm (sight); 18'' x 23'', 46 x 58 cm (frame); Together with a "SchoonerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MARION GREENWOOD (D.1970) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, Marion Greenwood (New York, Mexico, 1909-1970), including: (1) Mexican Village, signed lower right, sight: 11.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 17.25"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2018William Trost Richards (American, 1833 - 1905)Water color. Waves crashing against cliffs. 12" X 9". (20" X 17")Prov. Doyle Galleries, 2/17/1988, Lot 69.(To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Baumgartner Watercolor GeeseWarren Baumgartner (American, 1894-1963). Watercolor, geese in landscape. Signed lower right and with handwritten note with artist's info on verso. 12 1/2" x 17 1/2" (with frame 21" x 25 3/8"). LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Muirhead (UK,1863-1927) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: John Muirhead (United Kingdom, 1863 - 1927) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 7 x 12 inches / 17 x 3See Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Hodgkin Orignal Color Lithograph Signed Red Eye Abstract Hand Painted Art$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Purgatory 27 Divine Comedy Color Wood Engraving Hand Signed Art$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsBen Aronson Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Artwork$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJunn Roca Original Oil Painting On Canvas Barn Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Fisher Original Painting On Canvas Board Signed Seascape Framed Artwork$250
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAudrey Flack Original Ink Drawing Signed Figurative Portrait Signed Framed Art$375(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsTony Eubanks Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Still Life Flowers Horse Art$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Lithograph Large Original Hand Signed Abstract Color Framed Sf 269$1,500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola D'Ascenzo Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Beach Water Framed Art$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAlois Arnegger Original Painting On Board Water Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Russ Erickson Walk In The City At Night Print B$65
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Helianthus Soifer Hand Signed Color Etching Les Fruits Framed Art$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErte Embossed Directoire Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Costume Framed Art$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil Painting On Art Board Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$600
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Embossed Color Serigraph Signed Woman Lady Cafe Portrait Artwork$150
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Pictor Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Art Illusion Framed$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Surrealist King Original Hand Signed Color Etching Framed Artwork$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Olympic Gymnast Color Serigraph Hand Signed Sports Art Framed$375(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Furlan Original Picasso Portrait Color Hand Blown Glass Sculpture Signed$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandre Renoir Color Lithograph Les Trois Amis Hand Signed Original Drawing$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErte Color Serigraph A Fairy Tale Hand Signed Framed Art Deco Fashion Framed Art$500