Sold20231986, 1987, 1988, 1989 Topps Baseball Complete Set Lot - Rookies of Barry Bonds, Bo Jackson, Barry1986, 1987, 1988, 1989 Topps Baseball Complete Set Lot - Rookies of Barry Bonds, Bo Jackson, Barry Larkin, Tom Glavine, Randy Johnson, Craig Biggio, John SmoltzSee Sold Price
Sold20231988 & 1989 Topps Baseball Complete Sets - Tom Glavine & Randy Johnson RCs1988 & 1989 Topps Baseball Complete Sets - Tom Glavine & Randy Johnson RCsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (20) Baseball Star and HoF Rookie Cards1987 Topps Traded Maddux, 1987 Topps Will Clark, 1987 Topps Tom Glavine, 1989 Donruss Gary Sheffield, 1989 Topps Randy Jahnson, Sandy Alomar, Craig Biggio, 1990 Fleer Larry Wa;ler, 1990 Topps Albert BSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 21952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition can be subjSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1960'S BASEBALL CARDS, LOT OF 59VINTAGE 1960'S BASEBALL CARDS, LOT OF 59, (updated 2/17/21) several fine examples, all stars, including a 1963 Topps #390 Hank Aaron, a 1966 Topps #126 Jim Palmer rookie, and a 1961 Topps #10 RobertoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brooklyn Dodger Card and Collectable LotLot includes (2) 1955 Bowman Campanella Cards incl. PSA VG 3, 1949 Bowman Rookie, and 3 others, Jackie Robinson 1949 Bowman with ink, Double Header Card Robinson/Hoak, and 3 early Topps Cards, 1955 ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brooklyn Dodger Card and Collectable LotLot includes (2) 1955 Bowman Campanella Cards incl. PSA VG 3, 1949 Bowman Rookie, and 3 others, Jackie Robinson 1949 Bowman with ink, Double Header Card Robinson/Hoak, and 3 early Topps Cards, 1955 ToSee Sold Price
SoldA Complete Set of 1967 Topps Baseball Cards Including Tom Seaver Rookie (609/609)A Complete Set of 1967 Topps Baseball Cards Including Tom Seaver Rookie (609/609) NOTE: If a bid is placed within one minute of the closing time of a lot, five additional minutes will be added to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Mostly 1969 Topps Baseball Cards, plus some other assorted Sports Cards - Denis Savard,Lot of Mostly 1969 Topps Baseball Cards, plus some other assorted Sports Cards - Denis Savard,Ernie Banks, George Simes, Tom Seaver, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20211980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry1980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry Bird/Magic Johnson RC SGC 8 - In MJ Roop Album - Includes bonus Bird/Magic Finest ReprintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 boxLarge Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 box sets and 2 albums Condition, good, scotch tape on some boxes and wear to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2: Victor Salmones (1937-1989) La Barada (The Wall), 1974Victor Salmones (1937-1989) Lot of Two La Barada(The Wall), 1974 Two bronze sculptures AP aside from the numbered edition of 10 Each Sculpture: 61 x 28 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 67 Various Rare Records.Lot of 67 Various Rare Records. All 7". Includes 51 Berliner's, 10 Victor, 3 Improved Record by Eldridge R. Johnson, 2 Gram-O-Phone by Consolidated Talking Machine Co. and 1 Zon-O-Phone. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PSA TOPPS PETE ROSE CARDSPSA TOPPS 1973 PETE ROSE #130 EX-MT 6. PSA TOPPS 1977 PETE ROSE #450 NM 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 1985 Topps Roger Clemens Rookies Nice Shape(2) 1985 Topps Roger Clemens Rookies Nice ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) EAMES STYLE LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN(lot of 2) Mid-century modern style lounge chair and ottoman, in the manner of Charles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray Eames (American, 1912-1988), 20th c., including: (1) chair, approx 33 5/8&quoSee Sold Price
Sold20243 - 1970s Topps Football HOFs 2nd Year Cards1971 O.J. Simpson EXMT, 1972 Terry Bradshaw NM o/c, 1977 Walter Payton EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower right) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Quester Gallery, StonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Chaleff (b. 1947): Faceted CauldronPaul Chaleff (b. 1947): Faceted Cauldron Glazed stoneware, 1989. 23 1/2 x 48 in. The artist/Paula Allen Gallery; Sold Stair, September 5, 2014, Lot 103.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Otterness, Untitled (Head)Tom Otterness Untitled (Head) 1989bronze 21.25 h × 19.5 w × 7.5 d in (54 × 50 × 19 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to base '© T. Otterness '89 2/12'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magic Johnson & Kobe Bryant Signed NBA BasketballSpalding NBA Composite Leather basketball. Hand-signed and inscribed by Magic Johnson (Los Angeles Lakers, HOF) and Kobe Bryant (D. 2020, Los Angeles Lakers).The lot / autograph(s) includes an officiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF INTERNATIONAL COINS AND A BROWN ALBUM OF MEDALS AND COINS.This lot contains 6 coins from the British Virgin Islands, 2 silver coins from Portugal dated 1988 and 1990, coins from Hungary, Great Britain, 7 coins from New Zealand; 20 non-silver coins from misceSee Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Topps John Smoltz RC #382, 1988 Topps Tom Glavine RC #779, & 1985 Topps Dwight Gooden RC #620$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 1981 Topps #21 Card Auto 10 Los Angeles Lakers HOF 02$10
5 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Water Tank" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery Collection$200
Featured5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Blonde Vivienne Portrait Hand Signed Art$3,750
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1989 Donruss Baseball's Best Star Player & Rookie Cards - Varying Conditions - Craig$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading Cards$24(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Designed Trading Cards$24(3 bids)
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrandy johnson GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed 2014 topps allen & ginter autograph$210
689 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Greene Signed 1971 Topps #245 RC Card Auto 10 BAS Slab Pittsburgh Steelers$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTY Hilton 2015 Topps Supreme 2-Color Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 40/55$10
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 17 TOPPS ROYALS 1982, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992 baseball cards$5