Sold2023Tetsuo Ochikubo - #78Lot 25 Tetsuo Ochikubo American (1923-1975) #78 oil on canvas signed lower right 39 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame with metal veneer Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Sculpture “The Crossing of The Balkans"A Russian bronze sculpture by Evgeny Alexanderovich Lanceray. with soldiers and horses in a battle scene. signed. 20 1/2" x15" x10"reference: Chirstie's New York 04/24/2006 Lot 210, Shapiro Auction NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20215.01 Ct. Fancy Brown Diamond Ring5.01 Ct. Fancy Brown Diamond Ring Mounted with a 5.01 Ct. Emerald-cut Diamond Fancy Brown Color, VS2 Clarity Along with 2 Oval Diamonds weighing 1.20 Ct.* E-F Color VVS-VS Clarity Platinum Metal WeighSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Royal Vienna Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C Royal Vienna Figural Bronze Clock Set. The clock measures H: 20 1/2" 16" x 7" and the candelabras measure H: 20 1/2" W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) DiscussingFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Discussing strategy signed and dated 'F M Bennett./1932' (lower right) oil on canvas 39.3 x 52.4cm (15 1/2 x 20 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2019T. H. Robsjohn Gibbings Set of Ten Klismos ChairsT. H. Robsjohn Gibbings (English, 1905-1976) Set of Ten Klismos Chairs Saridis of Athens, Greece walnut, leather H 34 1/2 x W 20 1/2 inches Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Set of six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Teak, vinyl Manufacturer marks 30" x 25" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF EIGHT MCM HANS WEGNER WISHBONE Y CHAIRSPeriod chairs, oak with rushed seats, impressed stamps for Carl Hansen & Sons Denmark, one with black Control Label. H. 28 3/4" W. 20 1/2" D. approx. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (4) PC. STERLING SILVER JEWELRY(2) bracelets- Russian green and Persian tourquoise (1) 20 CTS. Morganite tennis 18" necklace (1) Green Tourmaline ring Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb dining chairsWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan dining chairs, set of six California, 1950s bronze, cotton/nylon cord unmarked armchair: 20 1/2"w x 23 1/2"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiram Powers Marble Bust, Proserpine(American, 1805-1873) (or Persephone), wreathed with acanthus leaves and wearing a circlet of wheat, circa 1847, signed at back of neck "H. Powers sculpt", marble, 24-1/2 x 20 x 12 in. Note: ProserpinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1982 American black walnut, hickoryUnderside of seats with client's name (H: 35 1/2, W: 20 3/4, D: 21See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE JEANNERET Six V-Leg armchairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967);Set of six V-leg armchairs from the Chandigarh administrative buildings, France/India, 1950s; Teak, upholstery, cane; Four with stenciled markings; 32 1/2" x 20" x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: DIAMOND EARSTUDSCARTIER: DIAMOND EARSTUDS Each set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 1.21 carats or 1.20 carats, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay marks, maker's case For further information on this lot pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Triple Strand White Gold and Diamond BraceletTriple Strand White Gold and Diamond Bracelet 18 kt., the flexible triple strands set with 147 round diamonds ap. 14.70 cts., ap. 20.2 dwts. Length 7 1/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016YUYU YANG (Taiwanese, 1926-1997)Advent of the Phoenix, 1991, stainless steel, ed. 13/20, signed, h. 39-1/2 w. 39-1/2 d. 36 in. Provenance: The Estate of the late Milton Gelfand, Pound Ridge, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Five Piece Fox Hunt Themed Garden Set20th century, blue painted iron frames set with brass backs depicting foxes and bugles, comprising: bench, 36-1/2 x 62 x 20 in.; settee, 36 x 42 x 20 in.; and three armchairs, 36 x 21 x 20 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Woven Branch BasketsLot of 3 woven branch baskets. 1 black boat basket with double top handles. 1 tan toned branch basket with rectangular body and 1 basket with oval shaped body. Largest being 20 inches long and 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Set of six Grass Seated Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1957; Walnut, cord; Unmarked; 27 1/2" x 23" x 20";Provenance: Letter of authentication from Mira NakashimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) Chippendale style walnut chairsLot of (2) Chippendale style walnut chairs, yellow floral designed upholstery , (1) with stretcher base, 38"H x 23"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worthington Whittredge - Trout BrookLot 44 Worthington Whittredge American (1820-1910) Trout Brook oil on canvas signed lower right 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 5.42ctw Opal Citrine and White Topaz Earrings$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近$1,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
2 days LeftAlex CooperNicolas Visscher. "Orbis Terrarum Tabula Recens Emendata et in Lucem Edita Per N. Visscher,"$400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55107: Piaget Diamond, Opal, Gold Watch Case: 27 x 24 $3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000