Sold2021Lot of 3 Chinese Woven Textile PanelsIncludes: Pair of painted woven panels with a rooster in a floral background, 27.75"H x 11.5"W framed, 21"H x 5"W visual image. Embroidered silk woven textile panel with floral motif, measures 22"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese silk embroidered panels(lot of 3) Chinese silk embroidered panels, the first featuring pheasants and other auspicious birds in garden settings amongst floral groups, garden rocks, and lingzhi, all on light gold ground, surrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 19th century Chinese embroidered silkLot of 5 19th century Chinese embroidered silk textiles. 1) Apricot ground with floral decoration. Stains and wear. 35 x 28in. 2) Panel with black and gilt threads. 3) Metallic thread flying crane ranSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 8) Chinese embroidered floral panels(lot of 8) Chinese embroidered floral panels. From 23.25"h x 12.675"w to 26.25"h x 13.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 16) Chinese embroidered floral panels(lot of 16) Chinese embroidered floral panels. Depicting flower and animal motifs, from 11.25" h x 9.25"w to 13"h x 11.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) VINTAGE CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANELSOverall- (2) are 15" x 20 1/2" and (1) is 15" x 27" Condition- note some loss. In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $35See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered silk panels(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered silk panels, each framed and glazed, largest 10.625"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th CenturyLot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th Century. Measure 64 Cm X 35 Cm, 64 Cm X 30 Cm And 58 Cm X 19 Cm. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our tSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLORAL PANELS(lot of 2) Framed Chinese embroidered floral panels, 20th c., comprising: (1) floral panel, executed in white, blue, green, red and pink threads, worked on peach ground, with woven floral border, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Asian itemsLot of Asian items, consisting of (3) Chinese embroidered panels, miniature wood & glass 4-panel folding table screen (9-3/4" w x 6-3/4" h), Haiku Arts Company Ltd 4-panel folding table screen with orSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ANTIQUE LITURGICAL FLORAL EMBROIDERED FABRICLOT (3) ANTIQUE LITURGICAL FLORAL EMBROIDERED FABRIC PANELS. LENGTH 47" & 31 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Chinese Embroidered Panels19th century Chinese embroidered panels, 31" x 13", lot of (3).See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLORAL SILK PANELS(lot of 2) Framed Chinese embroidered silk panels, early 20th c., executed in flat and knotted stitches, having pink, green, cream, and blue thread, worked on (1) blue ground and (1) cream ground, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silk embroidered floral panelChinese silk embroidered floral panel, 20th c., 23.5"l x 3.25"w (sight), 24"l x 4"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Chinese embroidered panels(lot of 4) Chinese embroidered panels, each featuring floral blooms with butterflies or auspicious emblems, largest 12.5"h. x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese embroidery panels(lot of 3) Chinese embroidery panels: two depicting floral arrangements sewn in a salmon palette and blue bats; the third, an ivory ground panel featuring a poetic inscription surrounded with multi-coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Floral Mountain Silk Panel x 5Hand embroidered Chinese silk panels. 3 with a central field featuring floral designs, one with birds, all with a border around. 1 with tassels on opposite sides and feature wild flowers with an embroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird Floral Panel 2pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x hand sewn and hand embroidered gold and blue colored silk panel featuring a duck bird, scroll and floral decorations. 1 x gold, green and lavender pink panel with floral and butterfly dSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SKIRTSGroup of (3) 19th - Early 20th c. Chinese Embroidered Silk Skirts, including: Tan silk with embroidered black pleated detailing, central floral and butterfly embroidered panel in purple, blue, tan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese gilt lacquered wall panels(lot of 3) Chinese gilt lacquered wall panels, each depicting floral and bird group, 23.5"h. x 6.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Antique Chinese embroidered silk skirts(3) Antique Chinese embroidered silk skirts, 19th/20th c., pleated skirts, with floral and figural design panels, largest: 38"l x 43.5"w (at waist), smallest: 36"l x 27.5"w (at waist)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SEMI-FORMAL ROBES(lot of 3) Chinese silk semi-formal robes, finely embroidered in flora and fauna motifs, comprising: (1) bright polychrome floral pattern on black ground with white trim, front closure with fabric butSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese - Embroidered PanelLot 143 Chinese Embroidered Panel silk embroidery 24 3/4 x 11 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a Wellesley, MA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel AssortmentChinese Embroidered Silk Panel Assortment (3) items including a panel having floral and butterfly motif with gold tone thread to outline individual segments; a panel having floral and insect motif onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Silk Rectangular Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 織錦壽$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 3 Vntg Tbl Linens W Embroidered Floral Detail$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Silk Brocade Panels, 19th-20th Century 清晚期 織錦$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 蘋果綠緞地$400