Sold2023LOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. BRASS, C. 1850/70LOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. BRASS, C. 1850/70See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY RAILROAD BRASS CONDUCTORS LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD BRASS CONDUCTORS LANTERNS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. RED GLOBE-BURNER BRIDGEPORTLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. RED GLOBE BURNER- MARKED BRIDGEPORT 1862/ BRASS TOP W/CRACKED GLOBE- BURNER MARKED CONVEX MARCH 1, 1864/ OTHER LANTERN HAS ODD BASE PLATESee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY R.R./FIREMEN'S GLOBES INCL. 2 BLUE & 1 W/ E.R.R.LOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD/FIREMEN'S GLOBES INCL. (2) BLUE & (1) WITH E.R.R. & CO. EMBOSSED, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 EARLY CHECKSAMERICAN BANK, BANK OF AMERICA AND BANK OF U.S. SCARCE. 1792-1828 WRITTEN. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY BRASS RR OIL CANS, NATIONAL METAL SPINNINGLOT (3) EARLY BRASS RAILROAD OIL CANS SIGNED NATIONAL METAL SPINNING-STAMPING CO. NEW YORK, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) EARLY BRASS/BRONZE LOCOMOTIVE RAILROAD WHISTLESLOT (3) EARLY BRASS/BRONZE LOCOMOTIVE RAILROAD WHISTLES, 19TH C., H. 7" (SIGNED CROSBY STEAM GAUGE CO.)See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY PALACE/PULLMAN RAILROAD CAR CHANDELIERS/SCONCESLOT (3) EARLY PALACE/PULLMAN RAILROAD CAR CHANDELIERS/SCONCES, 19TH C., H. 12" W. 23", SCONCE H. 13" W. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot (3) Early BellsLot (3) early bells. One has 1858 patent date. 4" to 6" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE LOT OF 3 QUINCY RAILROAD TOKENS, EARLY 1900'SVINTAGE LOT OF 3 QUINCY RAILROAD TOKENS, EARLY 1900'S RAILWAY COMPANY TRANSIT TOKENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bottle LotLot (3) early bottles. Includes "ALBANY GLASS WORKS / ALBANY N.Y." (6 1/4" Ht.), "SUCCESS TO THE RAILROAD" (6 1/4" Ht.), eagle (6 1/4" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot (3) Vintage ToysLOT (3) EARLY 20TH CENTURY TOY ITEMS TO INCLUDE 3 3/4" PAINTED CAST IRON CABOOSE, 5 1/2" TIN LITHO WINDUP RAILROAD ENGINE AND 4 3/4" LIONEL PAINTED TIN #184 BUNGALOW - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Early Pullman Railroad Conductor Porters JacketsNice lot of three original early Pullman Railroad conductor / porter's uniform jackets. Jackets have wear from use and age. One does have some damage to collar. Two are marked Marshall Fields tags onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 3 Antique Railroad Workers Cabinet CardsLot of three antique railroad worker cabinet card photographs. All three cards feature early railroad workers. They appear to be in overall good condition with fading and wear from age and display. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) DELL & (3) CHARLTON EARLY DATE COMICSplus 1948 COOCOO COMIC BOOK - ENTIRE LOT ROUGH CONDITION - AGED / BRITTLESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: BANK CHECK PUNCH INSTRUMENTS WITH BOXES.Nice collection of three very early check punch machines, made by the U.S. Check Punch Company. (A) Serial number 3092. Dated "December 8 1891." CONDITION: Shows original paint and pinstriping. Some oSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: DEFIANCE CHECK PROTECTOR AND 2 BANK PROTECTOGRAPHS WITH SHIPPING BOXES(A) A rare and desirable Defiance rotary Check Protector. A very early cast-iron check protector manufactured by the Defiance Machine Company of Rochester NY. Patent applied 1899 and issued 1907. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 itemsPair of beaded baby shoes and a pair of badges - copies of early indian police and railroad police types.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fort Leavenworth Postal Cover Group [151833]Lot of two. Early -no dates. One 3 cent and one 6 cent stamp. Date: Country (if not USA): State: KansasCity: Fort LeavenworthProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Great American Train Ride Early Diesels America's Railroads VHS Tapes$30
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions IncLot of 3 Early Paleo Triangles Tourgous Points, found in Bell and Surr Counties Texas$10
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Early Mini Curio Bronze Chinese Immortals Figurines$6(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot Of 3 South Bend Watch Co Antique Mens Early 1900s Openface Running Pocket Watches$70(4 bids)
7 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDTwin Point Gold Filled Fountain Pen Combo Lot (3)CA$100(1 bid)