Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Jarlets and Vase, Meiji(lot of 3) Japanese cloisonne items, Meiji period: two jarlets both having lids with flower shaped finials over bulbous bodies on tripods, one with floral motif on turquoise ground, the other with cirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Old Japanese ItemsLot of 3 Old Japanese Items Including a Meji Period Geisha Charger Wall Plate & a Carved Wood Jewelry Box which is Satin Lined & Hand-Painted Round Covered Box.Condition: Generally Very Good. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE DRAGON VASES(lot of 3) Japanese cloisonne enamel vases of baluster form, likely Meiji period: (pair) intricately decorated vases, scrolls, flowers and stylized patterns enclose central decor of sinewy dragons onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Cabinet JarsLot of 3 late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese cloisonne enamel cabinet jars includes: 3 1/4" (height) x 3" (length) blue ground with multi-color floral designs; 4 1/4" (height) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne Beaker, Bowl & KoroLot of three pieces of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese cloisonne enamel includes: 3" (height) x 4 1/2" (length) x 4 1/2" (width) oval bowl / vase decorated with floral designsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912)The first is a floral with blue iridescent mica. 7 - 1/2" tall. The second and third are a matching pair of vases with floral patterns. Each 6" tall. No missing cloisonné or repairs. One vase witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Small Japanese Meiji Period Cloisonne VasesLot comprised of three cloisonne vase of various forms with densely decorated bodies. One with mark to base. Height of Tallest: 6 3/4 inches. Weight: 3/4 lbs. Condition: All in good condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES. HEIGHT 5" (MINORLOT (3) JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES. HEIGHT 5" (MINOR IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Japanese Cloisonne Items(lot of 3) Japanese cloisonne items: the first, a lidded jarlet, the compressed body featuring three beige reserves with butterflies, in contrast with a blue floral ground; the second, a small circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Antique Japanese Meiji Period NO Face MasksEach carved from wood and hand painted. Kuro-Hige or Ryuzin theater mask signed with impressed mark of maker. Measures 8 1/2" x 5 3/4. Demon mask with horns measures 10" x 7" Old man mask with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Japanese Oxblood Cloisonne VasesLot of 3 Japanese Oxblood Cloisonne Vases with Silver Rims. Along with a Japanese Male Figure. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Each Larger Vase- 8.25" x Dia- 4.5". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING (1) JAPANESE CLOISONNE TEAPOT, (1)LOT (3) INCLUDING (1) JAPANESE CLOISONNE TEAPOT, (1) CHINESE PORCELAIN TEAPOT, (1) CHINESE SILVER GILT COPER PICTURE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Totai Cloisonne Vases(lot of 3) Japanese totai cloisonne vases, of various sizes with birds and floral motifs, largest: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese cloisonne lot, 3 vasesAsian, Japanese cloisonne lot, 3 miniature vases, small vase with red floral over blue field (has small chip), 4.75" vase with landscape (chipped, as is) & blue vase with birds, in good condition, allSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 MINI JAPANESE GINBARI CLOISONNE VASESJapanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari cloisonne enamel over copper vase. The urn shaped vases are enameled with polychrome scenes of Geisha in a garden with blossoming flowersmade in the Ginbari CloisonneSee Sold Price
2024Vikki Carr | Japanese Cloisonne Temple JarJapanese cloisonne enamel temple jar, Meji period style, having ribbed body and a flared mouth, polychrome cartouches and lappets, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of VikkiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Scrolls, Edo(lot of 3) Japanese scrolls, Edo period: one Shingon sect sutra, dated Ansei 4 (=1858); two scrolls possibly about incense, plants and their costs, dated Bunsei 8 (=1825), largest: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Plique-à-Jour Cloisonne Vases , Bowl(lot of 3) Japanese plique-à-jour cloisonne, consisting of two vases and one bowl, mille fleur motif on pale green ground, largest: 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonné PlaqueLot 111 Japanese Cloisonné Plaque (late Meiji period ) with two peacocks surrounded by a lotus and wave border 9 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of Barney EtengoffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Hair Ornaments, Edo Period(lot of 3) Japanese hair ornaments, Edo period, consisting of two kanzashi hair pins, decorated with niello silver and mokoume-gane, etched cat on gilt; and a lacquer comb decorated with floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN & MIDDLE EASTThree metal pieces: Pair of Chinese cloisonne pitchers, Japanese Meji period knife with mixed metal handle and Persian bronze vase, 19th/20th c.; Unmarked; Dagger: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mirrors, Edo period(lot of 3) Japanese handheld mirrors, Edo period, one with wooden cover, each with signature, including 'Shunzan Yoshinobu', largest: approx. 9"dia + handle (3.5")See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Large ChargerChinese or Japanese Meji Period Cloisonne Charger Late 19th - Early 20th Century Gilt Bronze Polychrome Enameled with Round Scalloped Edge Decorated with Pheasant in Center Surrounded in Floral MedallSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pcs. Meiji Period Japanese CloisonneGinger jar (4 1/4"), horseshoe shape dresser box and a toothpick holder.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Japanese Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddha, Edo-Meiji Period 日本江戶$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Japanese Nabeshima Style Porcelain 'Flowers' Plates, Edo Period$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Gold and Black Lacquer Stationary Box and Cover, Bunko,$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTEN JAPANESE & CHINESE COINS 明治钱币和开元通宝£20
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, $260(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Gold Lacquer Rectangular Stationary Box, Bunko, Meiji Period 日本明$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Gold Lacquer Rectangular Box and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400