Sold2020(3) Tin Friction CarsNice lot of 3 vintage tin friction cars. Nice lot, all have some wear from age and play. Longest car measures approximatley 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Model Cars including 1930 FordLot of 3 Vintage Model Cars including 1930 Ford Friction Powered 1933 Cadillac Fleetwood - Signature Models, Matchbox Collectibles Campbell's Soup 1912 Ford Model T VanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 EARLY DEALER PROMO MODEL CAR REPLICASOUT OF BOX 1-1962 CHALLENGER 2-1966 FORD MUSTANG COUPE 3-1952 PONTIAC CHIEFTIAN DELUXE SEDANSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE SCALE MODEL VEHICLES - CARS, TRUCKS, ADVERTISNG INC. TONKA, ERTL, AND MORETHIS LOT IS LOADED WITH ADVERTISING VEHICLES, DISPLAYS AND MORE PLEASE SEE PHOTOS FOR FULL LOT DESCRIPTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPAN TIN FRICTION WIND UP CARS & MODEL PLANEVINTAGE 1960'S BANDAI ROLLS ROYCE SILVER CLOUD SEDAN METAL FRICTION TOY CAR / JAPAN ANTIQUE LIMOUSINE FRICTION TOY CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 11 1/2" x 4" x 3 1/2" (IN WORKING ORDER) / WORLD WAR I MODELSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Early & Rare Marx Tin 1950s WInd Up Toy CarsLot of 3 Early Tin Litho Wind up Toy Cars: Including: 1)Original Tin Litho Marx Windup Old Jalopy Car, 2) Vintage Milton Berle Windup Crazy Car, and 3) a Vintage UYoneya (Yone) Tin wind up Clippity ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ives Model Railroad Setwide gauge, orange with steel frame, to include; 1923 electric engine #3243, a Buffet car #187.3; a parlor car #188.3; observation car #189.3. Included in the lot is a Lionel pre-war tin Gondola car #See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 1950's tin plate friction roadster cars, TKKLot of 2 1950's tin plate litho friction vintage roadster cars made by TKK Japan, nice bright litho, good working order, each car is 3-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl & Eastwood Advertising Locking Coin Bank Car ReplicasNIB 1- JC Whitney Co. 1913 Ford Model T Van 6" L 2-Pioneer Airport Limited Edition 1/25 Scale 3-Montgomery Ward 1917 Model T Delivery 1/25 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early Tin Wall/Ceiling Border With Car ThemeRare early tin wall/ceiling border featuring early cars (Model T?) and trees. The border is 3 1/2" wide and there is around 30 1/2" feet of border in this lot. *notes- patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Metal Vintage Cars Trucks Bus Train & Boat LOTAn estate lot of 10 vintage early to mid 20th Century model toy cars and trucks. Includes: seven (7) tin automobiles (train engine, police car, lumber truck, taxi, school bus, ambulance, and fire chieSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Tin Friction VehiclesThe largest measures approx. 6"L and is a red convertible with working friction, lot also includes a black Modern Toys lever action car (fully functional), and a red MT lever action car (lever not funSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Tin Lithograph Toy Tractor & CarLot of 2 Tin Toys: 1) Vintage Marx TD18 Wind up Diesel 12 Tin Lithograph Toy Half Truck Tractor Red Toned. 1930's? Measures: 9" long x 5" x 5-1/4" high. 2) a Vintage model T Ford Tin Friction Car MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Scale Model Replicas Inc. Ertl and Spec Cast - Eastwood, ChemLawn & AceNIB 1-Chem Lawn Promotional Model Tanker Truck 5 3/4"L 2-Ertl Collectibles Ace Hardware 1949 White Tilt Car Truck Special 10th in a Series w/ Free 1/43 scale replica of first in a series 1918 FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE MPC CAR TOYS AND MODELSA large lot of collectible car toy models. A Corgi Junior Kojak Buick car toy dated 1977. A metal replica of the A-team van by ERTL dated 1983. A die-cast metal collectible Ford Ranchero 1961 from MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl Collectible Advertising Die Cast Model Replica Locking Coin BanksNIB 1/25 Scale 1-Publix Fresh meat 1918 Ford Runabout 2-Cornwell Tools 1938 Chevy Panel Truck 3-New Holland 1905 Ford Delivery CarSee Sold Price
Sold202141 Vintage Metal Toy Miniature CarsLarge Lot Of Assorted Metal Model Cars. Matchbox, Hot Wheels, Corgi, Zylmex, PlayArt, Dinky Toys, Tonka, Majorette. Poison Pinto 3 x 1.25 x 1 in. Batmobile 5.5 x 1.875 x 1 in. All measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Vintage Tin & Cast Metal Trucks & CarsLot of 6 Vintage Tin & Cast Metal Trucks & Cars. Including: 1). Tootsie Toy Blue "Texaco" Truck, 2). a 1949 Jaguar, Orange Die cast Signature Models. 3). 1955 Chevy Stepside, 4). 1935 Jimmy Racer modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAXXAS BMW TOY CAR WITH EZ PEAK PLUS CHARGER IOBA vintage remote controled BMW racing toy car by Traxxas. RS4 Sport 3 model. The lot inlcudes six additional tires, tire changing station, and EZ Peak Plus fast charger in original box. Collectible RCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Tin Friction Cadillac SedanVintage Japan tin friction Cadillac Sedan car. The car is in original condition with paint loss, surface rust to the chrome and wear from play / age. The friction appears to work. Nice original largerSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 REO Model A Touring CarA rare 1907 REO Model A 5-Passenger Touring Car. This early and unusual automobile was born in the golden age of the horseless carriage. It first caught the imagination of George Henry Grey of Bury, QSee Sold Price
Sold2024Courtland Tin Car, Auburn Racers, & Misc CarsIncludes Courtland tin litho station wagon, (3) Auburn rubber racers, and miscellaneous small die-cast cars. Largest measures approximately 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Oldsmobile Pace Car Tin Animated Neon SignCustom Oldsmobile Pace Car 3-Color animated Neon Sign. It features :- High gloss shine with UV protection- NEW neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring- On a die cut metal can with hanging brackets- CSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsVINTAGE MATCHBOX LOT OF YESTERYEAR MODEL CARS INC. 10 VARIOUS CARS$30(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC3 Pressed Steel Toys - Bull Dozer, Truck with Trailer, Trencher / Backhoe including Tonka$6
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions14 Model Car and Model Airplane Kits-New in Box$110(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsERTL JOHN DEERE NAT. FARM TOY MUSEUM MODEL 10 PEDAL TRACTOR REPLICA SERIES 3 NO. 1 SPECIAL$10