Sold2024Lot of (4) Chinese Cloisonné & Enameled Boxes and BowlLot of Four (4) Pieces of Antique and Vintage Chinese Cloisonné to Include Three (3) Boxes and One (1) Bowl For your consideration are (4) Chinese cloisonné articles. The first is a rectangular boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Tri-Divided BoxVintage Cloisonne tri-divided round box with lid and Foo Dog on top. Floral pattern. Measures 4 in. tall and 6.5 in. wide. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLORAL BOXESA lot of 2 vintage Chinese graduating cloisonne enameled hinged boxes having a light blue ground with white floral leaf design. Largest measures approx. 2 1/8" tall x 4 1/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Bell Boxes & Pin Tray 7pc LOTCollection of vintage Chinese cloisonne. Lot includes (1) 2" x 4" x 3" hinged blue with floral decoration cloisonne box, with green enameled interior, (1) 1.5" x 3.5" x 2.75 hinged blue with flower deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Vintage Chinese Lacquer Jewelry BoxesLot of four vintage Chinese lacquer jewelry boxes. Largest is a standing "armoire" style. 7 1/4" W x 6" D x 11" H. Black lacquer box with female figure on lid, red satin interior, 9 1/2" W x 7" D x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 4 CLOISONNE TRINKET BOXESLOT OF 4 CLOISONNE TRINKET BOXES Lot of 4 Chinese cloisonne lidded trinket boxes, one frog motif, one dragonfly, one flower, and one landscape. Size: 2 x 3 x 1.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) SMALL LIDDED TRINKET BOXESLot of (4) Vintage Assorted Boxes, incl: Chinese round cinnabar box, longevity symbol on lid, black interior, 2 3/4" high, 2 1/2" diam.; Egg shaped porcelain box, with hinged lid, red, blue and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Piece Vintage Chinese Items4 Piece Vintage Chinese Items Including Blanc De Chine, Cloisonne Box & 2 Others. Condition As Found. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Boxes3 Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Boxes. Largest measures 3 inches x 6 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Vintage Chinese Cloisonne, Iron, BrassLot Vintage Chinese Cloisonne, Iron, Brass. Includes incense burner, small dishes and containers, ash tray and wooden music box. Music box is 3 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Cloisonne BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne Rectangular Box. Floral motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H x 4-1/4" x 3-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022CLOISONNE Round Lidded Trinket BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne Box, multi chrome flowers on light green background. Mountain pattern rim where lid and box meet, enamel on brass with cobalt blue underside and interior. Measures 4 in. WideSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Chinese Cloisonné BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonné Box, phoenix bird decoration, elaborately detailed on all six sides Height 2.25 in. Width 5 in. Depth 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Bird Boxes MatchingA pair of vintage Chinese matching bird boxes. Dating from the mid 20th century or earlier. Both are in excellent condition. 2" x 4.25" (5 cm x 11 cm). We ship most items in house. Exclusions includeSee Sold Price
Sold20184 JAPANESE & CHINESE CLOISONNE CHAMPLEVE ITEMSA lot of 4 vintage, possibly antique enameled items to include a Chinese cloisonne bowl and vase; A Japanese champleve enameled copper vase and a Japanese hand painted enameled vase with floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Vintage Cloisonne Bangle BraceletsVintage four piece lot, Chinese Cloisonne over brass bangle bracelets. Minor wear, but in nice overall condition. Openings are average of 2 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Chinese cloisonne enamel wares(lot of 4) Chinese cloisonne enamel wares, comprising a pair of vases, a lidded jar and a lidded box, tallest 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Round BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne Round Box. 2 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc Chinese Cloisonne Figure & Box Lot3 Pc Chinese Cloisonne Figure & Box Lot. Includes Vintage female figure with silver mesh and semi-precious stone adornments, unsigned, small loss to head-dress or in good condition. Measures 12-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 4) Chinese decorations(lot of 4) Chinese decorations, hardstone tree, enameled bell and cloisonne wood box together with snuff bottle, tallest 8.2".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOXVintage Chinese Cloisonné Round Box. Gilded Finial and Foot, Multi color flowers. Turquoise interior and base. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x4 1/4" tall. Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tobacco Boxes - Each with two interior compartments. BuddhistTwo Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tobacco Boxes - Each with two interior compartments. Buddhist Eight Auspicious Signs Box - 1 1/4" h x 6 1/2" l x 4 5/8" w; Lily Pond Motif (wooden interior) - 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Chinese & Japanese CloisonneVintage and antique cloisonne lot to include a 9" H. antique Chinese cloisonne jar and cover, a 4" vintage Chinese yellow ground cloisonne jar, a 3 1/2" H. Chinese late Qing or early Republic black-grSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 Gr$30
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & HONG KONG CONTEMPPORARY & VINTAGE ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Chinese Japanese Original Bronze Rat Incense Burner - 6" x 4"$300