Sold2023Clad Washington Quarter LotClad Washington Quarter lot (38) unc., (5) partial books mixed datesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Washington Quarters 90% Silver 1964 or OlderLot of 5 Washington Quarters 90% Silver 1964 or OlderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Washington QuartersLot of 5 Washington Quarters including 1942 , 1957 , 1963See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Washington Silver Quarters 1960-1964 DenverLot of 5 Washington Silver Quarters 1960-1964 Denver Mint GEM BUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Washington Silver Quarters 1960-1964Lot of 5 Washington Silver Quarters 1960-1964 Philadelphia Mint GEM BUSee Sold Price
Sold20231870 RARE 5 Book Lot Washington Irving on New York Henry James American Poems1870 RARE 5 Book Lot Washington Irving on New York Henry James American Poems A fine set of books of classic literature, beautifully bound in decorative bindings. A charming display! Item number: #221See Sold Price
Sold2021HIGH GRADE LOT OF (5) US SILVER WASHINGTON QUARTERSHIGH GRADE LOT OF (5) US SILVER WASHINGTON QUARTERS. SOLD AS A LOT.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Books of Washington QuartersLot of three books of Washington quarters, to include three partial books of Washington head quarters, all incomplete,eighty-two total quarters, sixteen post 1964 Sixty-six examples with 90% silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 - 2007-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MT, WA, ID, WY, UTLot of 5 - 2007-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MT, WA, ID, WY, UTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MI, FL, TX, IA, WILot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MI, FL, TX, IA, WISee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) FULL BOOK WASHINGTON QUARTER COLLECTION 1965-(4) FULL BOOK WASHINGTON QUARTER COLLECTION 1965- Lot of 4 Whitman and Littleton coin books with full sets of Washington Quarters ranging from 1965 to 2005. 137 coins in total. Shipping / Pickup: We CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 14 KENNEDY 1/2$'S -1965, 66, 68 + 11-1967 W/ LOT 12LOT 14 KENNEDY 1/2$'S -1965, 66, 68 + 11-1967 W/ LOT 12 WASHINGTON QUARTERS 5-1965, 2-1966, 4-1967, 1-1968See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof StateLot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MI, FL, TX, IA, WISee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 - 2003-S Washington Silver Proof StateLot of 5 - 2003-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - IL, AL, ME, MO, ARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 - 2007-S Washington Silver Proof StateLot of 5 - 2007-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MT, WA, ID, WY, UTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof StateLot of 5 - 2004-S Washington Silver Proof State Quarters - MI, FL, TX, IA, WISee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeRECORDS OF THE COLUMBIA HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF WASHINGTON D.C. – 44 VOLUMES, 1894-1974$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) BRONZE STATUE TITLED BUFFALO SIGNAL, 8.5IN x 19IN x 33IN (21.5cm x$1,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’AME DU CIRQUE, 1981. MEASURES 18.5IN x 24IN$550
3 days LeftThe Rug LifePAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903) TEXTURED PRINT ON BOARD TITLED TA MATETE, 30.5IN x 38IN (77cm x 97cm)$250
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOSEF KUGLER (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS MEASURES 35.5IN x 48IN (90cm x$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS, 1981. MEASURES 24.5IN x$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROUND OF YOUTH, 18.5IN x 21IN (46cm x 53cm)$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA JOIE, 1980. MEASURES 21.5IN x 24IN (47cm x$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE COUPLE AU CREPUSCULE, 1981, 21.5IN x 24IN$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeTITIAN (1488-1576) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF RANUCCIO FARNESE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$350
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE EMILE BRUCHON (1806-1895) BOY GILT BRONZED CRYSTAL FRENCH LOUIS XIV LAMP, 30.5IN TALL$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE PEINTRE ET SON DOUBLE, 1981, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$600
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL JASPER JOHNS MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 1990, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)$700