Sold20247 Christie's and Sotheby's Auction Catalogs Chinese and Japanese Ceramics and Works of ArtLot of 7 - 5 Christie's and 2 Sotheby's Auction Calatogs. Chinese and Japanese Ceramics and Works of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (7) ORIGINAL WORKS OF ART INCLUDING ETCHINGS,LOT (7) ORIGINAL WORKS OF ART INCLUDING ETCHINGS, MODERN AND ABSTRACT, SIGNED INCLUDING (4) PETER NADINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Original Art WorksLot of unframed art includes a signed, numbered lithograph, and six watercolors. [Lithograph sheet: 17 1/2" H x 13" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Antique Japanese Works of ArtLot of 5 Antique Japanese Works of Art Including 2 Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige Ando (1797-1858) Depicting Ishiyakushi Station and Yotasukaichi Station. Along with 3 Others. Condition: Generally VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Four(4) Miscellaneous Japanese Works of ArtIncluding: Toyonobu woodblock; two(2) Japanese watercolors; printed scroll; 17in. X 11.25in. - 7in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Japanese ArtCollector's Lot of Japanese Art. Including works by: Iwashita Yo 1968 'Dance with three lions', Kurosaki, Akira 'Dialogue', T. Nakayama, Tomoo Inagaki, Inukai and T. Yoshida. Size: Ranging from: 3'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART WORK INCLUDING MABEL SALOOMEY. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 lacquer work items, Japan 19th/20th Century.Lot of 7 lacquer work items, Japan 19th/20th Century. Including 6 natsume tea boxes together with a fan case.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN ART DECO DECORATIVE ARTS FOLIOS[ART DECO- DECORATIVE ARTS]. A lot of 7 works. Algoud, Henri. LE MOBILIER PROVENÇAL. Paris: Chez Massin & Co. n.d. Illustrated with 44 plates. 4to, 1/4 red cloth with boards. Cloth ties. ** ARCHITECSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Japanese Woodblock Print Catalogues, NRLot of 3 Japanese Woodblock Print (and Japanese works of art) auction catalogues. Subject/Source: Christies and Sothebys. Date: 1989-1999. Condition: Light wear. Please see images.See Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists. Group Lot Of 7 Works.Various Artists. Group Lot Of 7 Works. Paint on mixed media. Excellent condition. Largest is 20" x 16". Est. $50-100. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 7: Japanese Wind-Up Mechanical Toys.Lot includes: Mechanical Guard Man, tin litho, made by SY, Japan, works, dent in the front of hat and scratches on the back side, in very good condition, original box is in good condition. Mr. Dan theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Folios and Matted Works, Lot of 7Including a folio of Ernst Linnenkamp, Norman Rockwell, A Girl's Life and a pastel of "Mayo" signed and dated 1926. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese PrintsPair of Hand Painted Japanese Works of Art nicely signed and framed, Image size for both is approx. 7.50" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Reeve. Lot of (7) volumes.Includes 1st Ed's The Clutching Hand with DJ, The Adventuress 1st edition and Dummy issue with a various art work tipped in, The Social Gangster 1st, , The Dream Doctor (2) 1st's and The Ear in the WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Victorian Hatpins With Japanese Lacquered BoxLot of 7 Victorian hatpins the longest of which is niello work measures approximately 9" long. The hatpin box is Japanese lacquer work with a depiction of birds in flight on the cover. The box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tall Bronze Cranes with Raised BeaksPair of bronze cranes, modeled with raised beaks, unsigned, 59" H. Provenance: Sotheby's sale, Japanese Prints & Works of Art, June 1, 1988, lot 624. Provenance: Estate of the late Richard B. Desmond,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Small Framed Oils on CanvasLot includes 2 framed figural works, one signed "Gale" (probably painted both works), together with an unsigned landscape. [Larger works: Art: 7 x 5 inches; Frame: 10 x 8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242 RECYCLED PLASTICS ART WORKS B. EDO2 Recyled Plastics artwork. Both signed B. Edo. Measures 27.5" x 19.5" x 1 and 27.75" x 20" x .5". Total weight 7 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad StrSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF POTTERY, PA GERMANS AND MORE REFERENCE BOOKS(7) BOOKS INCLUDING: POTTERY WORKS, ARTS OF THE PENNSYLVANIA GERMANS, PENNSYLVANIA GERMAN ARTS, DECORATIVE ARTS OF THE AMISH OF LANCASTER COUNTY, WILDFOWLER DECOYS AND MORE. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Art Laurel and Hardy Video Cover /89 SignedThe provenance of this lot is from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 7" x 8" (art work). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 7 Asian Willow Porcelain Saucers, Japanblue and white Asian Willow Pattern porcelain saucers.made in Japan. All vintage pieces.measure 5.5 in. Diameter. Asian decorative arts, Asian flow blue Willow pattern saucers, up cycle textiles for mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Vintage Art PostersLot of seven unframed vintage art posters, including of works by Degas, Picasso, Vlaminck, Renoir, Modigliani, Chagall and Matisse. [Most: 28 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF CHRISTIES AND SOTHEBYS ART AUCTION CATALOGSA collection of twelve auction catalogs, mostly Christies and Sothebys, covering a wide range of topics including Decorative Works of Art Chinese, Japanese and Korean, Chinese and Japanese Ceramics, ASee Sold Price
BonhamsTwo iron Tsuba one marked Nobuie​ [信家], Japan, Momoyama Period (1574 –...A$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Japanese Prints by Kiyoshi Nakajima 中島潔 浮世$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Apple Green and White Jadeite Buckles, 19th-20th Century 清晚期$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FINE CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART] a group of auction catalogues of Chinese Ceramics & Works of$500