Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland FlatwareMonogrammed, to include twelve approx. 6 1/4" soup spoons, twelve 5 1/2" sporks, twenty four 6 1/4" salad forks, twenty five 5 3/4" spoons, twenty four 7 1/4" forks, twelve 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, tweSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF COFFEE TABLE BOOKS, OCEAN LINERS, RAILROADS(8) INCLUDING: RECORD BREAKERS OF THE NORTH ATLANTIC, THE BARD BROTHERS, RAILROAD VISION, OCEAN LINERS, VANISHING STEAM, AMERICA'S RAILROAD STATIONS, HISTORY OF NORTH AMERICAN RAILROADS AND NORMANDIE.See Sold Price
Sold2024[CANADIAN PAMPHLETS] LOT OF 11 VOLUMES TOGETHERCANADIAN PAMPHLETS. A lot of 11 volumes sold together. 8vo, wraps, unless indicated otherwise. Including: (Townley, Adam) TEN LETTERS ON THE CHURCH AND CHURCH ESTABLISHMENTS IN ANSWER TO CERTAIN LETTESee Sold Price
Sold2024[PAMPHLETS] LOT OF 8 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERPAMPHLETS. A lot of 8 volumes sold together. Including: THE CONNECTICUT REGISTER: BEING A STATE CALENDAR OF PUBLIC OFFICERS AND INSTITUTIONS IN CONNECTICUT, FOR 1859. Hartford: Brown & Gross, (1858).See Sold Price
Sold2024[PAMPHLETS] LOT OF 16 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERPAMPHLETS. A lot of 16 volumes sold together. All 8vo, self-wraps. Including: Bacon, Leonard Woolsey. AN HISTORICAL DISCOURSE, ON THE TWO HUNDREDTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FOUNDING OF THE HOPKINS GRAMMAR SSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MAPPING REFERENCE] MISSISSIPPI. LOT OF 2 VOLUMESMAPPING REFERENCE. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Including: Lemmon, Alfred E.,etc. [editors]. CHARTING LOUISIANA: FIVE HUNDRED YEARS OF MAPS. The Historic New Orleans Collection, 2003. Oblong quarSee Sold Price
2021The treasured copper gilt gold, the twenty-fiveThe treasured copper gilt gold, the twenty-five treasure seal, hand-engraved, the thick tire is solid and weighty, the engraving process is lifelike, lifelike and natural, and the golden color is brigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Pueblo Strand Necklaces: Eight Strand Turquoise Heishi Necklace + Twenty-Five Strand HeishiPair of Pueblo Strand Necklaces: Eight Strand Turquoise Heishi Necklace + Twenty-Five Strand Heishi NecklacePueblo Eight Strand Turquoise HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA ONE YUAN GOLD COINTWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA ONE YUAN GOLD COIN; D:36.5mm Wt:38gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Over Twenty-Five Year Run of Invitations to HughHefner, Hugh. Over Twenty-Five Year Run of Invitations to Hugh Hefner’s New Year’s Eve, Halloween, and “Midsummer Night” Parties at the Playboy Mansion. 1980s—2010s. FortSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: one hundred and twenty-five pieces of International Silver Co. flatware, details include:STERLING: one hundred and twenty-five pieces of International Silver Co. flatware, details include: 1810 pattern, "G" engraving and misc. dates in the 1940's on most, twelve dinner knives, 9"l. (.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds, A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952)Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1930 largest is 4 3/4 in. long Crowell created three different sets of miniature birds, twenty-five ducks, twenty-fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Large Sonambient SculptureHarry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) large untitled "Sonambient" sound sculpture, beryllium copper and brass, comprised of two square groups of twenty-five rods and a central string of four "cattail" rSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIVE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIERWith twenty five lights. H: 55 1/2 in., W: 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Judaica 19thC. Hand Written Torah ScrollImportant Judaica 19thC. Hand Written Torah Scroll on Parchment. Eastern European. In Folk Art "Aron Kodesh". Five Books of Moses. Rollers are Wood in an Old Wood Compartment. Condition: Generally GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN STONE NECKLACE & BRACELET SETStunning necklace & bracelet green stone suite. The necklace is features twenty five (25), full drilled individually knotted , enlongated trapexium cabachon green stones set on cord with a total stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Five (5) 19th c. Antique Canes or Walking SticksLot Of Five (5) 19th c. Antique Canes Dimensions: Tallest - 36” Shortest - 35”See Sold Price
Sold2024Christies - Art Books lotChristies Art Books lot Description (FR): Plus d'une vingtaine de catalogues d'art de la maison Sotheby's et livres d'arts variés (majoritairement sur l'art chinois) à couvertures souples et rigidesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 Roycroft leather bound books and 6 Roycroft pamphlets. Books included 2 titled "LittleGrouping of 6 Roycroft leather bound books and 6 Roycroft pamphlets. Books included 2 titled "Little Journeys To The Homes of Eminent Orators" marked on spine volumes 1 and 2, published in 1903 firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Spider-Man #157, 166, 168 & 170 Comic Book LotAmazing Spider-Man #157, 166, 168 & 170 Comic Book Lot. 4 Books.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Route/Burlington Northern Freight/Passenger/Loco Data Books$15(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy RR Paper and Books$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago/Illinois Area Railroad Rule Books and Equipment Books-40 Total$20
17 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLot of First Edition, First Print Novels From Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'$80