Sold2024TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT W CERTIFICATEA lot of two color prints by Jean-Claude Picot, French 1933 to 2020. The first item is a lithograph titled Environs du Castellet, pencil signed lower right and marked EA, lower left. Includes CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Antique French Bronze IronsLot of Two Antique French Bronze Irons with Wooden Handles. 7 inches L x 5.5 H x 3.75 deep. Provenance: From the Collection of Marie-Claude Groenendaal-Ruf.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Antique French Style Chairs.This lot includes a carved mahogany French style armchair, as well as a carved cane back curved chair. Both are in used condition, and the upholstery will need cleaning. The French chair measures 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Antique French Provincial Carved Upholstered ChairsThis is a lot of two antique French Provincial upholstered chairs featuring ornate carved details to the frames. Each is 36 1/2" tall and are 24 1/4" max across. The max depth is 26" and the seath depSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE FRENCH COUNTRY TOLEWARE CACHE POTSLot of two antique French country toleware cache pots circa 1900. Foliate design over burgundy red ground, under scalloped rim with a handle on each side. Measures 7.5" tall x 9" diameter. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Bear & Pheasant Bird Statue 2pc LOTAn estate lot of two antique French bronze sculptures. Includes: (1) A Ferdinand Pautrot (French, 1832-1874) antique bronze statue of a pheasant bird with a suspended worm in its mouth. The artist's nSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF TWO ANTIQUE RUSSIAN FRENCH POSTCARDSTwo postcards with images of the Russian Emperor Nicholas II and his wife, Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. With signatures in French. Circa the late 19th or early 20th century. Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mizner Estate French Apothecary Bronze Mortar LOTA Lot of two (2) antique French bronze mortar bowls. Heavy body vessels with embossed floral designs, outward turned lips, and shallow flared bases. Not accompanied by pestle mallets. No apparent makeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BULL LA LIDIA FIGHTING MAGAZINE LITHOGRAPHSA lot of two antique colored lithographs from La Lidia Bound Spanish Bull Fighting Magazine, 1886. Both are titled in the print in Spanish, Toreo Alegre, Un Quite Coleando; Happy Bullfighting, A KickiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BULL LA LIDIA FIGHTING MAGAZINE LITHOGRAPHSA lot of two antique colored lithographs from La Lidia Bound Spanish Bull Fighting Magazine, 1886. Both are titled in the print in Spanish, Pepe Hillo y el Picador Ortega, Antes De Resibir, Pepe HilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUESA lot of two antique 19th-century French round hand-painted porcelain wall plaques. The first plaque is a copy of an early 19th-century engraving titled Homer, The Blind Greek Poet, Is Guided By His SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique French steel cut beaded evening pursesLot of two French antique steel cut micro beaded evening bags, both signed Made in France. Gold purse: very good, small wear and tarnished chain, measures 8" x 4.25". Dark purple and red flower purse:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Slate Mantle Clock 2pc ESTATE LOTA lot of two antique 19th-century French mantle clocks Includes (1) antique drum head mantel clock featuring a black slate case adorned with etched foliate swirls and inlaid green stone detailing. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daumier French Caricature Prints (13)Honore Daumier (1808-1879). Group of 13 French satire caricature antique lithographs. Chez Aubert et al., Paris, mid 19th Century. Approx. 10 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE FRAMED HANDCOLORED MEZZOTINTSLot of two antique framed hand colored lithographs. Includes "The City of Edinburgh", and "The Town of Falkirk". Both drawn originally by L. Clark, and published by Smith & Elder. Each frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH MAGAZINES AVIATION HISTORY ISSUESA lot of two antique and mid-century French publications dedicated to the history of aviation. Cover of La Vie Au Grand Air with a photograph of a dirigible airship, November 1903. An issue of L'IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE EUROPEAN RONDEL DAGGERS SHORT WEAPONA lot of two fine antique rondel daggers, presumably French, 19th century or earlier. One with a gold tone grip in Neoclassical style decorated with palm leaves foliage. The other has a bronze grip anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SILHOUETTE LITHOGRAPHS BY EDWARD ORMEA lot of two antique early 19th-century silhouette lithographs. The first depicts two shepherd boys and women with sheaves of hay. The second represents two mothers feeding their children, inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 Antique Hand-Colored Lithographs, Paris CostumesSet of two antique hand-colored lithographs from the 1878 French publication album Costumes de Paris a Travers les Siecles (Parisian Costumes Through the Centuries.) They include a wedding in the 15thSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Huge Hunting Scene Lithos by Albert Giullaume.A Lot of Two Very Long French lithograph posters of scenes of the hunt by Albert Giullaume. Each frame includes a series of multilple sheets that have been pieced together to create a full scene. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT COPPER KITCHEN WARELarge Lot Copper Kitchen Ware. Both Antique and 20th c. See photorapghs for all. Two Antique French Pots, Bucket, Large Antique Fluted Mold, 4 Measuring cups,Coppercraft Guild Pitcher, Water Carafe wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique French Marble Top Side TablesMid to late 19th century. The lot includes a charming kidney shaped side table with colorful marble top and brass gallery along with a handsome carved rectangular top table having a well carved frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique French Empire Lighting FixturesLot of two 19th century bronze French Empire lighting fixtures, one with three arms on a tripod base, 23" H x 6" W" x 6" L, and one candlestick cast with foliate body mounted on a marble base, 13" H xSee Sold Price