Sold2020Six Parker fountainpensLote de seis estilográficas marca PARKER, realizadas en metal y resina roja con aros de diferentes colores.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisaFelipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisa Camelia, con sombrero, declamando entre mariposas' Oil on canvas ; 22 x 28.25 (in) Signed Orlando, lower left Galeria de Arte Misrachi S.A. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTE GRAFIAS MITADAS SA PORTFOLIOARTE GRAFIAS MITADAS SA PORTFOLIO Includes 8 prints overall: (2) Cristino Flores, (2) Felipe de la Rosa, (2) Eusebio Diaz and (2) Nicolas de Jesus; All prints are done on handmade paper and are signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022Choco (Eduardo Roca) was born in the province of Santiago de Cuba. He is a graduate of theChoco (Eduardo Roca) was born in the province of Santiago de Cuba. He is a graduate of the Escuela de Instructores de Arte (Art Instructor’s School) and the Escuela Nacional de Arte (National ASee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal.Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 50" w x 74" h with frame. Exhibited at Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, A.C., October 1992-See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Duval-Carrie. Anacoana et Bohecio Guarionex.Edouard Duval-Carrie. b. 1954. Anacoana et Bohecio Guarionex. 1991. Initialed. Oil on metal. 65" x 65" including frame. Excellent condition. Exhibited at Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, A.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO, Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980CHRISTO (1935 - 2020) Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980 2003 Litograph, ed. not numbered, Editore MACBA, Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcelona 76 x 56,5 cm Signed lower left Work accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Primera 1583 Alexio VenegasPrimera Parte de las Differencias de Libros que ay en el Vniuerso / Declaradas por el Maestro Alexio Venegas. 1583. 5.5" x 4.25" x 2", leatherbound, raised bands. Woodcut page 200. 483 pages plus tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Positivo - NegativoBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Positivo - Negativo Litograph, ed. 78/000, Grafica d'Arte Lombardi, Rome (blindstamp), MACBA - Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcellona (blindstamp) 70 x 70 cm Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949), Egg and toucansSergio Bustamante(b. 1949)Egg and toucansPainted ceramicFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned under a toucan22.5" H x 16" W x 18" D Provenance: Galeria de Arte y Artesanias de PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949), Snail no. 4 with toucansSergio Bustamante(b. 1949)Snail no. 4 with toucansPainted ceramicSigned to side of shell20" H x 23" W x 17" D Provenance: Galeria de Arte y Artesanias de Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, MexicSee Sold Price
2021Provisional Government of Texas WarrantProvisional Government of Texas Warrant Warrant #278 issued from San Felipe de Austin on February 8, 1836 San Felipe de Austin was capital from October 16, 1835 - February 16, 1836See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
May 15Emotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€405(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersJUAN FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ SORIANO PALOMA BRONZE$1,000