Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catalog of Works of Picasso at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela Numbered 446/500Catalog of Works of Picasso and Other Spanish Contemporary Artists at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela, Catalogo de laminas de obras de y otros artistas contemporaneos espanoles representados en la ColeccSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gongora Obras de Don Luis de GongoriaGongora, Don Luis de. "Obras de Don Luis de Gongoria". Brussels; Francisco Foppens, MDCLIX (1659). Vellum bound with gilt edges, 8vo (9" high). Wear and some losses, distortion, pages with some toningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper) V$5,000Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper 11 x 14"Certificate of Authenticity issue by Laboratorio de Diagnostico de obras de arte (UNAM) YEAR 1999 Title Naturaleza Muerta. María Izquierdo (October 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Tacitus Las Obras de C. Cornelio TacitoTacitus, Publius Cornelius. "Las Obras de C. Cornelio Tacito" translated to Spanish by Emanuel Sueyro. Madrid; Domingo Gonzales, 1614. Full speckled calf with raised bands, 8vo (8" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold20178 leather bound books, titled Obras De Completas, D.8 leather bound books, titled Obras De Completas, D. RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gracian y Morales Obras de Lorenzo Vol I-IIGracian y Morales, Baltasar. "Obras de Lorenzo" Volumes I & II. Barcelona; Pedro Escuder & Pablo Nadal, 1748. Half morocco over marbled boards with raised bands, one with marbled edges, 8vo (8 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego de Silva Velazquez. G. Crusade VillamilPerfect copy entitled Anales de la vida y obras de Diego Velázquez. Written with the help of new documents by G. Cruzada Villamil. Contains 14 full-page plates and 52 illustrations of the best woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro42 Obras de Joan Miro, Sotheby’s Madrid auction catalog, 12/9/1986, Spanish text, softbound. Includes price sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cuban First Day Covers (20)Twenty (20) Vintage Cuban First Day Covers including: 1969 50th Aniversario de la Organizacion Internacional del Trabajo Two (2) Museo Nacional de Serie 1969 X Aniversario Del ICAIC Two (2) Obras de ASee Sold Price
Sold2016PENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LAPENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "TIFFANY KEYS" Peso: 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perez Las Obras y Relaciones de Anton PerezPapon, Jean. "Recueil d'Arrests Notables des Cours Souverains de France". Geneva; Jacques Stoer, 1648. Half calf over marbled boards with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high). Minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo De Poli, Sette piccole ciotoleSette piccole ciotole Rame smaltato. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firma De Poli sotto cinque ciotole. Marchio P. DE POLI sotto la base di due. h cm 3,5, diam. cm 10,5; h cm 3,5, diam. cm 10,; h cm 2,5, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLICiotola. Rame smaltato. Produzione De Poli anni '50. Firma De Poli. cm 5,5x15 A BOWL BY P. DE POLI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. Lieve osSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Compte de Damas-Cru. Duty certificate of Jean Baptiste Joseph Ange de Forfanz.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRed Morocco binding with coat of arm of King Charles III of Spain. BROCHERO. Patente di nobiltà€3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOptics. CHÉRUBIN d’ORLÉANS. La Dioptrique oculaire.€3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$6,400(2 bids)