Sold2021Louis Aime Japy (French, 1840-1916)Louis Aime Japy (French, 1840-1916) "Shepherd's Rest" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 13-3/4" x 10-3/4", framed 19" x 16-1/2" Provenance: Heritage Auctions, Dallas, Texas, May 8, 2009, lSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. LOUIS AIMÉ JAPY OIL, COWS IN RIVER.Louis Aimé Japy (1840-1916), oil on canvas, cows in river with village in background, signed lower right, Japy. Canvas 26” x 32”, Overall in a period gilt frame 38” x 44”.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, HLOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, H 21.5" W 18.5" BARBIZON LANDSCAPE Signed lower right "Japy". Depicts a woman and her dog in a fall landscape. Provenance: Collection of Joseph CrowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aime Japy (France,Italy,1840-1916) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Aime Japy (French, Italian, 1840 - 1916) TITLE: Landscape with Flock of Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings underSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Hand-Painted Panelsoil on canvas, c. 1840 72 x 39 in. (182.9 x 99.1 cm.) Los Angeles Fine Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Immamou Agoue CeremonyAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Immamou Agoue Oil on masonite, 36 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 39 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches Provenance: Fritz Racine Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry CA Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Commode 83 x 39 x 20 inches (210.8 x 99.1 x 50.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015): Blue, Yellow, Redlithograph in colors pencil-signed and numbered 51/80 Image: 30 x 30 in. (76.2 x 76.2 cm.), Sheet: 36 1/2 x 36 in. (92.7 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 39 1/4 x 38 1/4 in. (99.7 x 97.2 cm.) Provenance: With LeslSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994)Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994) "Woman with Flowers and Shell," 1991, oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 34'', 99 x 86 cm (board); 46.5'' x 41.25'', 118 x 105 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gilkey ''Skagit Valley Bridge'' Large OilRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Skagit Valley Bridge'' Oil on Masonite 36''x48'' Image. Exceptional Northwest landscape composition. Signed l.l. Original framing 39''x51''. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Trung (b. 1940) - Girl Holding Lotus FlowerPROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A VERY DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN Girl Holding Lotus Flower signed and dated 1991 (lower right) oil on canvas 39" x 39" (99 cm x 99 cm) PROVENANCE: Sothebys, Southeast AsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Limbert Six-Leg Dining Table c1905Early Limbert Six-Leg Dining Table c1905. Four original 12"w leaves with custom added edge skirts. Signed with paper label. Very nicely refinished. 51"d x 30"h (99" x 51" with leaves). Spend $7500 orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) IsraeliWOMEN IN CASE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 51 x 39", framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Roberto Diago, Untitled, 2012Oil on canvas collaged on canvas; 39.5 x 51.5 in. Unframed, Streched. Signed and dated on verso Title: Untitled, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown painter, The Ali Pasha Mosque in SarajevoUnknown painterThe Ali Pasha Mosque in SarajevoOil on canvas 39.5 x 51 cm, with frame 56.5 x 65 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Farwell Keene Jr. (American, 1920-2009)Paul Farwell Keene Jr. (African American, 1920-2009) "Three Saints on Easter Morning", 1951, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 19.5'', 99 x 50 cm (stretcher); 40'' x 20'',See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPierre Jean "van der" Ouderaa, Belgian 1841-1915, Mediterranean Beauty, Oil on wood panel.$500
5 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000
5 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCMARC CHAGALL Original Metropolitan Lincoln Center 1966 Carmen Opera colored Litograph$300