Sold2023Sevres French c 1771 Louis XVIII Service for 12Sevres French Hallmark is circa 1771 Louis XVIII Sevres Limoges Porcelain Complete Tea Set Service for Twelve 12 Guests 12 Tea Cup With Saucer 1 Teapot 1 Milk Jug or creamer 1 Covered Sugar Bowl SevreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Group of French PorcelainAssembled Group of French Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain , 19th/20th c., incl. Limoges partial tea service, marked "T & V Limoges France", ret. Stern Brothers, NY, floral pattern, incl. tray, dia. 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernardaud Limoges Louis XIII Tea Service for 11L. Bernardaud et Cie Limoges Louis XIII Tea Service for 11. Tea pot, cream and sugar bowl and 11 teacups and saucers with blue decoration and basket pattern in the porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold202421 PC TIFFANY & CO HAVILAND LIMOGES MONET COFFEE / TEA SERVICE21 Piece Tiffany & Co. Charles Field Haviland Limoges France Porcelain "Claude Monet at Giverny" Coffee / Tea Service. The Giverny pattern features a horizontal yellow band over white with royal blueSee Sold Price
Sold202363pc HAVILAND LIMOGES FOR TIFFANY & CO TEA SERVICEA sixty-three (63) piece China tea service set by Haviland Limoges, France to be retailed by Tiffany and Company. Set is to include 12 dinner plates (10 1/8"), 12 salad / dessert plates (8 5/8"), 12 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Center Bowl With FrogOutstanding Louis Comfort Tiffany Blue Favrile lily pad design centerpiece bowl with flower frog. The bowl measures 11" in diameter and with the removable frog measures 4-3/4" tall. The bowl is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Pouyat French Limoges Tea Service for 12J. Pouyat French Limoges gilt & red border tea service for 12, includes 12 tea cups (4.25"W x 2"H) and saucers (5.25"); sugar bowl (7" W x 4" H); and creamer (4.75"W x 3.25"H); Condition report: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Glass VaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Iridescent Glass Vase Circa 1924. Measures 13 5/8" high X 8 1/2" dia. Inscribed, "1538-4048M, Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc., Favrile." Condition- Vase is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC FAVRILE BRONZE TABLE LAMPLOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC FAVRILE BRONZE TABLE LAMP BASE, GILT PATINA, MARKED #16 ON BASE, MEASURES 15" HIGH TO TOP OF FINIAL, APPEARS TO BE ORIGINAL FRAYED CORD, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Pigtail Open Salt CellarOutstanding Louis Comfort Tiffany Platinum Hued Gold Favrile Pigtail Open Salt Cellar. The cellar measures 2-1/8" across x 1-14" tall. The salt is marked L.C.T. R8262 on the base. Great condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Finger Bowl and SaucerLouis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Finger Bowl and Saucer. Iridescent gold and ruffled edge. Circa 1900 and signed L.C.T.. Finger bowl 2" H. X 4.5" Dia. , Saucer 6.12" Dia X 1.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018*TIFFANY DORE BRONZE AND ENAMEL TRUMPET VASEOn circular base having greenish blue enamel decoration, marked on underside "Louis C. Tiffany, Furnaces Inc., Favrile 166A", approximate height 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018*TIFFANY BRONZE FOOTED BOWLFitted with 2 handles, marked on underside "Louis C. Tiffany, Furnaces Inc., Favrile 407", approximate height 4 5/8", diameter 7 1/2", diameter with handles 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Six Tiffany Reference BooksCollection of Six Tiffany Reference Books. Rebel in Glass-Robert Koch. The Lost Treasures-Hugh McKean. The Art of Louis C. Tiffany-Tessa Paul. Lamps of Tiffany-Dr. Egon Neustadt. Tiffany at Auction-DuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. hinged box, bronze, velvet lined, 2 2/3" h x 7" w x 4 3/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile DishLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile round dish, #1072N, with opening in center, 2" h x 10" dia. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Gilt Bronze Center BowlLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. center bowl, gilt bronze and enamel, stamped on bottom "Favrile 415A," 13 1/4" h x 10 1/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake WorSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Pouyat French Limoges 25pc Tea ServiceJ. Pouyat French Limoges gilt & red border 25 pc tea service, includes 11 tea cups (4.25"W x 2"H) and 12 saucers (5.25"); sugar bowl (7" W x 4" H); and creamer (4.75"W x 3.25"H); Condition report: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-piece tea serviceTiffany Studios Three-piece tea service USA, c. 1910patinated copper 8 h x 7.75 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 20 x 15 cm) 5.25 h x 5.5 w x 4.5 d in (13 x 14 x 11 cm) 3.75 h x 4.5 w x 3.5 d in (10 x 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) TIFFANY HAMPTON STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 9) American sterling silver tea and coffee service, Tiffany & Company Makers, in the "Hampton" pattern (18389), c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) hot water kettle on warming stand, 2.75 pints, numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Raynaud Conde China Dinner / Tea Service Set, Cobalt & GoldA full dozen place setting dinnerware set in the 'Conde' pattern for Raynaud, Limoges, France, 20th C, with markings to bases. Each in snow white porcelain trimmed with deep blue cobalt and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges for Tiffany & Co. Porcelain ServiceLimoges porcelain designed by Tiffany & Co. green band dinner and tea / coffee service, comprising 12 dinner plates (11" Diam.], 12 luncheon plates [8 3/4" Diam.], 12 soup bowls [9" Diam.], 12 small pSee Sold Price
Sold202363pc ROYAL CROWN DERBY "BRITTANY" PARTIAL CHINA SEA sixty-three (63) piece China tea service set by Haviland Limoges, France to be retailed by Tiffany and Company. Set is to include 12 dinner plates (10 1/8"), 12 salad / dessert plates (8 5/8"), 12 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service inA five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service in the "Ivy" pattern John Chandler Moore (c. 1803-1874) for Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, 1854-1870 Comprising a coffeepot, a teapot, a ewer, a creamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
20 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), Archival Photograph of Chandeliers$350(1 bid)