Sold2022Louis Fabien, oil on canvas, 1976Louis Fabien, oil on canvas, 1976, Louis Fabien (French, 1924-2016), "Un Marche a Saint Tropez", signed and dated lower right, 12"h x 15"w (stretcher), 20"h x 23"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Fabien, oil on canvas, 1976Louis Fabien, oil on canvas, 1976, Louis Fabien (French, 1924-2016), "Plage de la Bouillabaisse", signed and dated lower right, gallery tag on frame, 25"h x 30"w (stretcher), 32"h x 36"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thornton Dial. Woman With Adorable Animals.Thornton Dial (1928-2016). Woman With Adorable Animals. Initialed. Charcoal, watercolor and paint on artist paper. Excellent condition. Image is 29.5"w x 22"h. Frame is 38"w x 30"h. Est. $5,000-8,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022R. BRESDIN: Landscape - Pen & Ink DrawingRodolphe Bresdin (French, 1822-1885) framed pen and ink drawing, cropped to image and glued down to paper, of a landscape with bathing nudes, initialed "RB" lower right. [Image: 5" H x 6" W; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125"JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125" W 28.825" (SHEET) LA CAPTIVE Signed in pencil and annotated HC (an hors commerce impression aside fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger, Study in the SkyLyonel Feininger Study in the Sky 1950watercolor and charcoal on paper 12.375 h × 18.875 w in (31 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Feininger 20 viii 50'. Achim Moeller hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1969VU CAO DAM (FRENCH, 1908-2000) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1969, H 15", W 12", SEATED WOMAN PORTRAIT: Signed and dated lower left and framed. Notations on verso (see last photo detail). For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Goeritz, UntitledMathias Goeritz Untitled c. 1955gouache and charcoal on paper laid to Masonite 25.625 h × 19.625 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed to lower edge 'MG'. Provenance: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON IFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of the Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821), after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), sight: approx 28.25"h, 22.5"w, overall: 38.25"h, 32.5"w, 20.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON IFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of the Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821), after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), sight: approx 28.25"h, 22.5"w, overall: 38.25"h, 32.5"w, 20.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c French Louis XVI Style Bedroom Suitecomprised of full size bed, monumental armoire and pair of marble top stands. All with burlwood, marquetry inlay and ormolu mounts. Headboard: 58"h x 63"w the armoire is 7ft and 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper ChairsLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs pig hide, zebra wood 32 h x 24 w x 32 d in Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays.Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays. walk through video of this trunk at vimeo.com search for "louis vuitton trunk" or email us for a link-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 35.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Jean Francois Raffaelli(French, 1850-1924) European street scene including people and dog, signed lr. Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri RiesenerFrench Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri Riesener Lock Signed E. Schmidt Serrurier Paris Measure 38"in H x 66"in W x 25"in D Provenance: Palm Beach Ritz CarltonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Edouard CortesEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), Parisian Street Scene with Horse Drawn Carriages, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) FloatingVladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Floating Back Sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA upholstery, maple manufacturer's paper label to underside H 31 x W 82 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CANED & UPHOLSTERED BENCH$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED WHITE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRS$250
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Original Roy Lichtenstein paper plate 1969 in Shadowbox Frame. Newer version is a little larger and$150
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT BERGERES$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY BUREAU PLAT/ WRITING DESK$300(1 bid)