Sold2022Louis Lang (German,NY,PA,1812-1893) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Lang (Germany, New York, Pennsylvania, 1812 - 1893) NAME: Desdemona MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Normal wear along edges. Very minor craquelure. Some inpaitings along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lang (German,NY,PA,1812-1893) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Lang (Germany, New York, Pennsylvania, 1812 - 1893) TITLE: Girl Washing Clothes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Lang (N.Y / Penna. 1814-1893)Louis Lang (N.Y / Penna. 1814-1893), "Lovin America", oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1853. 48" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS DOUZETTELouis Douzette, 1834 to 1924, an oil on cardboard painting depicting a River Landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in a wonderful frame adorned with repousse grapes and vines motifs. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Porcelain Plaque Painted by Ernst BrockerErnst Brocker (German, 1893-1963) Oil Painting on Porcelain. Portrait of a young lady with a pink flower. Titled and marked on verso. Artist signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8" including frame, 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting of Cupid signed "Louis Lang"Louis Lang (American 1814-1893), oil on canvas, appears to be in good condition, 10" x 8" sight, 14" x 11.5" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lang, Genre Painting of a GirlLouis Lang (American, 1814-1893), oil on canvas depicting a young girl, amid her toys and tea set, toiling at the wash basin, signed "L. Lang" l.l., with a small brass plaque inscribed "Louis Lang" veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 )Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 ) painting oil on canvas laying on board. Size: 19 7/8" x 27 1/2" ( 50,5 x 70 cm ) image, 29" x 37" ( 74 x 94 cm ) frame. Signed lower left. Also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIEGRIED ZIEGLER (GERMAN/N.Y.) "IN A TOP HAT" OILSIEGRIED ZIEGLER (GERMAN/N.Y.) "IN A TOP HAT" OIL ON PANEL PAINTING, 1917. Height: 23 & 16 in. by Width: 20 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Hippolyte Mouchot O/C, A Game of Dice, 1875Ludovic (Louis Hippolyte) Mouchot (France, 1846-1893) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a group of figures, in renaissance attire, gathered in an interior playing a game of dice around a card tabSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY CHAIM SAUTINEChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions, Mamaroneck, NY, United States, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Heitmuller painting Small Barn by a StreamHeitmuller, Ludwig J (Louis) (German/American Western Pa. 1863-1933), Small Barn by a Stream, oil on canvasboard, 14 x 20 inches, signed L. Heitmuller lower left, framed measuring 18 x 24 inches, LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LANGOil on board painting. The artwork depicts a view of a village or town during winter. Signed by the artist and dated 1971 in the lower left. Presumably by Hans Lang, 1914 to 1986, a German landscape aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene ISABEY: Ships in Harbor - Oil PaintingEugene Gabriel Louis Isabey (French, 1803-1886) oil painting of moonrise on a calm evening, depicting multiple sailing vessels moored at docks, in an antique gilt frame. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W; FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulscher Johanna , ??Oil On Board "Boy and Horse"A really charming painting signed lower left , possibly (Johannan Fulscher ,German 1893 - 1978 ) . From a Larchmont NY srorage . - Dimensions: 14.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OWL OIL PAINTING BY GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIEGertrude Abercrombie, German, American, 1909 to 1977, oil painting on board depicting a scene with two night owls, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Gertrude Abercrombie is known for SurrealSee Sold Price
May 05Broward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$750(13 bids)
May 05Broward Auction GalleryMax Theodore Streckenbach (German,1863-1936) oil painting antique$850(6 bids)
6 hrs LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSAntique “Outside scene in Pennsylvania” Oil Painting by Charles Christian Eisel$15,000
May 11Auction WallstreetOtto Lang-Wollin (German, 1881-1958), Winter Canal with Boats, oil on board painting. SB$150