Sold2022Louis McClellan Potter Bronze Bookends, Praying MonksA Pair of Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912) patinated bronze bookends, Praying Monks, 1911. Signed "Louis McClellan Potter" to the ends of bookends and "Roman Bronze Works New York" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912)Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912), pair of cast bronze andirons, ca. 1900, each in the figure of a kneeling Native American, each with cast signature and stamped "Roman Bronze Works, NY",See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis McClellan Potter (1873-1912), monk reading, 1911,Louis McClellan Potter (1873-1912), monk reading, 1911, bronze, 25cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis McClellan Potter (1873-1912), monk reading, 1911,Louis McClellan Potter (1873-1912), monk reading, 1911, bronze 25cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze Doré Enameled VaseA gorgeous Arts & Crafts period bronze doré vase By Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. New York, USA, Circa 1900 Gilt bronze, with enamel inserts. Measures: 4.38"W x 4.38"D x 10.75"H. Very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) LARGE BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) large and very heavy bronze group sculpture titled "Coming Through the Rye" or "Over the Range" depicting fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Large InkwellA gorgeous antique bronze large inkwell featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 7"W x 6.5"D x 3.5"H. Very good original vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gold Gilt Bronze Standing QuanyinChinese Art Large Gold Gilt Bronze Standing Quanyin. The dimension is 38 inches high x 11 inches depth x 12 inches wide. Pick up Only. This item ships from New York USA. We sell it as is. Buyer has anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Abalone letter clipTiffany Studios Abalone letter clip USA, c. 1920gilt bronze, mother-of-pearl 8.5 h x 4 w x 4 d in (22 x 10 x 10 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1161'. LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Notepad Holder, Circa 1910A gorgeous Art Nouveau period Louis XVI style gilt bronze notepad holder By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, early 20th century Measures: 4.75"W x 7.5"D x 0.5"H. Good original vintage condition, with beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USALouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA favrile glass, bronze base stamped Tiffany Studios New York 10628 L.C.T. etched on interior rim of both shades 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with QuezalLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with Quezal ShadeTiffany Studios, USA favrile glass, bronze Base stamped Tiffany Studios New York on underside; shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Gilt Bronze Wall CrestDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze crest from the Paramount Theater in New York featuring a foliage wreathed emblem emblazoned with woodwind and percussion instruments. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: USA DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Louis XVI style gilt bronze pedestalsPair large Louis XVI style gilt bronze pedestals, 19th c., nice quality, each with crouching child Bacchus, 20"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Commodore Chelsea ShipLarge Commodore Chelsea Ship's Bell Mantle Clock, Bronze Mounted on Wood. Boston, USA. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-7.75" x L-8.5". Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Louis XVI inkwellTiffany Studios Louis XVI inkwell USA, c. 1920acid-etched and gilt bronze, glass 3.25 h x 3.75 w x 3 d in (8 x 10 x 8 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1825'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bessie Potter Vonnoh(1872 St. Louis/Missouri - 1955 New York City) /T/"Young mother" (Junge Mutter). Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1896/1903. Bez. u. dat. "B. Potter Copyright 1903". Die 1896 modellierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Louis XV Style Tiffany & Co Figural ClockLarge shelf or table clock, figural putti with sundial finial, heavy cast foliate scroll motif case. Porcelain dial with Arabic & Roman numerals, marked Tiffany & Compy, New York. Time and gong strikeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Roman table lampTiffany Studios Roman table lamp New York, New York dore bronze, leaded glass shade stamp marked Tiffany Studios New York 1564; base stamp marked Tiffany Studios / New York / 529 an impressive large fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip And Kelvin LaVerne (American 1907-1987)Rare Philip Kelvin LaVerne ( American New York 1907-1987 ) Table Bronze Body Completely Covered With Etched Partly Internalized Or Enameled Bronze Rectangular Base With Large Reserves And Profile EdgeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$180(4 bids)