Sold2023Louis Mendez Modern Contemporary Horse SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) modern contemporary ceramic art pottery sculpture of an abstracted horse head, covered with an iridescent glaze, signed. 9.75" H x 8" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Contemporary Horse SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern contemporary ceramic sculpture of an abstracted horse head, covered with an iridescent glaze, signed. 9.75" H x 8" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: Removed from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Brutalist Modern Gilt Bronze StatueLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Brutalist Modern gilt bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted figure, the artist's fingerprints visible to reverse, mounted on a hardwood base. 6.75" H x 1.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) modern brown glazed ceramic stoneware art pottery sculpture depicting abstract forms reminiscent of figures and a face, pencil signed to underside. 22.5" H x 11" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Ceramic Sculpture of a HeadLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern ceramic stoneware sculptre of an abstracted head, signed. 12.5" H x 8" W x 6" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) modern ceramic art stoneware sculpture depicting two female faces set inside a T-formation of textured slabs, signed to underside. 24" H x 17" W x 11" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern abstract ceramic stoneware sculpture of a head with two antennae and decorated with esoteric symbols, partially glazed, signed. 20" H x 12" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Figure Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), abstracted figure ceramic sculpture, signed. 14" H x 5.25" W x 3" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) pit-fired modern ceramic art sculpture depicting a female head wearing a helmet comprised of textured slabs, signed to verso, on a metal stand. 26.5" H x 13" W x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Abstract Modern Ceramic Sculpture, of two stylized legs, unglazed stoneware, signed. 29.5" H x 19" W x 17.5" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern ceramic art sculpture of an horned abstracted head, covered with mystical symbols, unglazed stoneware, signed. 18" H x 11" W x 6" D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstract Ceramic Sculpture of YoniLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Modern ceramic stoneware sculpture of an abstracted yoni, signed to base. 15" H x 22" W x 9" D. Provenance: Removed from the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Modern Art Yoga Airplane Pose Sculpture 38"hContemporary Modern Art Sculpture. Untitled: Two Figure Sculpture in Human Yoga Airplane Pose.Dimensions: 38” x 38” x 14”. Created: Last quarter 20th century. Condition note: StructuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livio Seguso Contemporary Modern Glass Sculpture 2 Figures ItalyA 2 Figure glass sculpture by Venetian artist Livio Seguso. In excellent condition. Dimensions: 7.5"w x 5"d x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Mendez Brutalist Gilt Bronze Figural SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Brutalist Modern gilt bronze figural sculpture depicting an abstract form, the artist's fingerprints impressed in the surface, mounted upon a hardwood base. 5.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Green Patina Sculpture of Figures EmbracingContemporary modern green patina sculpture of two figures embracing on stand. 6" W x 5" D x 13 1/2" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Abstract Figure Eight Stone SculptureA modern 20th Century contemporary stone sculpture. An abstract composition work in the form of figure eight or infinity knot. Beautiful gray green stone with darker inclusions. No apparent signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Modern Contemporary Stone Carved SculptureModern contemporary hardstone carving depicting a hooded figure with his left hand open, two stylized feather-like leaves to the back, mounted on a hardwood base, signed "Ilken" and dated 1990. 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez "The Ancient Wars" Acrylic on CanvasLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) "The Ancient Wars" Modern acrylic on canvas painting depicting polychrome abstracted figures and faces, signed "MENDEZ" to lower left, dated "September 1999" and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstract Glazed Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) multi-tone brown glazed ceramic sculpture of an abstracted temple composed of stylized faces, the top one with a gilt painted accent, and with a small figure at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Brutalist Abstract Bronze SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Brutalist Abstract Patinated Bronze Sculpture. 2.5" H x 5.75" W x 1.5" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Statue, Modern Art, 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Abstract Cobra Gilt Bronze SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Abstract Cobra Gilt Bronze Sculpture. 3" H x 6.25" W x 2" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Statue, Modern Art, 20th Century Art, AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raquel Rub 1937-2021 Studio Art Pottery SculptureRaquel Rub (Peruvian American 1937-2021). A modern contemporary studio art pottery figurine. Figural design with heavily embossed pattern cloaking a robed figure. Artist signature on bottom with exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Modernist Art Sculpture CenterpieceA large Contemporary Modern Art sculptural statue, modeled in an opaque white stone figure and a central onyx colored natural stone with spectacular marbleized inclusions, presented on a rectangular cSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresShall We Dance - Milo's Dynamic Dancer Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 19" x 12.5"$550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerABSTRACT METAL OUTDOOR INDUSTRIAL STEEL SCULPTURE MODERN CONTEMPORARY$5,500
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerOUTDOOR INDUSTRIAL STEEL METAL SCULPTURE MODERN CONTEMPORARY LAWN GARDEN$5,500
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Abstract Surreal Flying Woman Modern Art Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 14" x 4"$170
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGreyhound Whippet Slender Dog Bronze Metal Modern Art Sculpture Statue Figure Marble Base$220
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY BY SALVADOR DALI BRONZE MODERN ART SCULPTURE STATUE FIGURE$300