Sold2022Louis St. Lewis (NC, 1961-2021), The daydream of FelixLouis St. Lewis (NC, 1961-2021), The daydream of Felixmixed media collage with reverse painting on glass, signed at lower left, signed and titled to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 24 1/4 x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway - Ash Trays, Match Books, Playing CardsNashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway smalls including two mottled brown Bakelite Samuel Lewis ash trays stamped with N.C. & ST.L. RY. on the edges, two match books (Green book is full, yellow isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berdanier St Louis Prairie Impressionist PaintingPaul Berdanier (1879-1961) St Louis Prairie Impressionist Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 11"h x 16"w. Frame 13.25"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (13), various Tennessee RR LinesID Marks: CRR (Clinchfield RR) (2 keys); USTVA (United States Tennessee Valley Authority); TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority); NC&STLRR (Nashville Chattanooga & St Louis RR); GN&A (Graysonia Nashville &See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70These coins are on their way in being shipped from our consigner in St. Louis. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(1) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70These coins are on their way in being shipped from our consigner in St. Louis. Winner shall receive (1) coin precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio) 2021, pencil signed and numbered 68/100, Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, publisher and with their inkstamp and the artist's copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterClementine Hunter American, 1887-1987 Funeral Procession Signed with conjoined initials (cr) Oil on board 16 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: St. Charles Gallery, Inc., New Orleans, LA, Nov. 20, 2021, 1188See Sold Price
Sold2022RAMÓN TUSQUETS I MAIGNON (Barcelona, 1837 - Rome,RAMÓN TUSQUETS I MAIGNON (Barcelona, 1837 - Rome, 1904). "Day of Procession. Rome, ca.1890. Oil on canvas. Signed and located in the lower left corner. Defects in the frame. Measurements: 73 x 98See Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG PAIR DRAGON RED VASESPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya SchorPolish/American, 1904-1961 Procession in Zloczow, 1950s Signed I. Schor and with bird motif above (lr) Gouache on board 9 3/4 x 13 inches (24.8 x 33 cm) Frame dimensions: 173/4 x 21 x 1 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karin Jurick (1961-2021), "The Blues," Oil on masonite, 12" H x 12" WKarin Jurick(1961-2021)"The Blues"Oil on MasoniteSigned upper right: K Jurick; titled on a string tag attached to the frame's wire12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN BLUE & WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL JARPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MING BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PLUM BOTTLE VASESPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike Gaither (Mar 1943 - Nov 2021) Rome, GA; US Navy Veteran 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY/Minneapolis and St. Louis RY Joint Employee Timetable Lot$10
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 Total$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyABC St. Louis Pilsner Beer Straight Seam Flat Top Air-Sealed Can$25(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)