Sold2022EARLY LOUIS VUITTON TRIANON STEAMER TRUNK C. 1889Very rare early Louis Vuitton steamer trunk dating from 1889-1899. Features rare rustic "Trianon" canvas in plain gray-beige, a finish used on the earliest Louis Vuitton trunks in production. ExteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., serial no. 770058, fitted tray and "basket" tray over long tray, squat brass wheels, h. 23 in., w. 43 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, oneLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, one tilter, one door, six wood hangers, height 44 1/2 inches, width 21 3/4 inches, depth 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKnumbered 763883 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: wear and surface scratches commensurate with age; travel and partial travel labels affixed to side, minor loss to leather;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkA great example of a vintage Louis Vuitton steamer trunk with monogramed red stars and blue and yellow stipes. This style reveals two side storage compartments when opened.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th CenturyLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century The Louis Vuitton Monogram canvas is one of the most recognizable textiles in luxury brands. This trunk's canvas is stenciled in golden yellow in the icSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Vuitton Marking(s); notes: Louis Vuitton imprints Country of origin; materials: France; wood, leather, metal, canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 21"h, 24"w, 15"d AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK, 165583monogram EDM; side travel decals inc. Grand Hotel; 23.5" h; 43.5" w; 22.5" dNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKhaving the signature "LV" print, leather straps, and two leather handles, and painted blue stripes and monogrammed circles; the clasps stamped "LV" and the studs stamped "Louis Vuitton" 44 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKearly 20th c., LV monogram canvas, five lift-out trays, leather side handles intact, sides with red initials M J, paper travel labels on one side, 27.5"h; 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays.Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays. walk through video of this trunk at vimeo.com search for "louis vuitton trunk" or email us for a link-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 35.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold20161920s LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK - The iconic Louis1920s LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK - The iconic Louis Vuitton Wardrobe with stenciled monogram canvas, wood slat and brass trim with locks (and key). The interior has a folding hanging section with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkDESCRIPTION: Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer trunk wrapped with monogram pattern brown canvas featuring wood ribbing throughout, three leather straps at the front, double steel latches and key latch witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON Steamer TrunkLOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunknumbered 326094; length: 35 in.; height: 22 1/2 in.; width: 21 in.Provenance: By descent within a Boston family.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAntique Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk.Measures 44" long, 15" tall, 22" wide.All original and complete including all original hardware, handles, wheels and complete interior with two trays, both very cleSee Sold Price