Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/ Hard CaseTransitions from steamer trunk to hard case. Serial # 907533See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Louis Vuitton hard case trunkLouis Vuitton trunk, 36" by 21.25" by 13.25", metal side handles, repaired canvas on top, in good structural condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKnumbered 935333 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: white residue along front seam, latches; minor surface scratches throughout 28 inches wide; 18 1/2 inches deep; 9 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKnumbered 930437 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: some separation in leather throughout on border; minor surface scratches and leather commensurate with age 32 inches wide;See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKnumbered 992844 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: minor loss to leather wrapped border; minor loss and surface scratches commensurate with age 22 inches wide; 16 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKthe interior with original straps Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: rubbing to corners, surface scratches; no remnants of interior label; handle worn 24 inches wide; 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKinterior with original straps Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: rubbing to corners, minor surface scratches throughout; with brass plate affixed to side 32 inches wide; 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON HARD CASE TRUNKinterior label no. illegible Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: minor musty odor to interior; wear and minor loss to leather, surface scratches throughout commensurate with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON RED HARD CASE TRUNKnumbered 1039161 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: very good 26 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton LV Hardcase Trunk Travel Train CaseAuthentic vintage Louis vuitton trunk. Features the famous brown monogram pattern with metal mounted corners and bronze hardware. Lock marked with serial number and New York and Paris address. Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case TrunkLouis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case Trunk Features: Monogram canvas, canvas lining, rounded leather handles Canvas interior, support handles Removable interior tray, Louis Vuitton "S" lock with key LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Vintage Small Monogram Travel TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage hard case travel trunk with stenciled monogram design, stamped markings include "Made in France" on lock plate, LV logo on drawbolt latches, and embroidered interior straps withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis Vuitton Suitcases w/ Travel Labels, Hard CasePair of Louis Vuitton Suitcases w/Travel Labels, Hard Case. This excellent lot includes two Louis Vuitton suitcases/trunks with original travel labels throughout. Has original tags inside trunk. Has tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Gemine Hard Case Shoe TrunkVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Gemine Hard Case Shoe Trunkwith twelve pairs shoe compartments with felt lining, number on brass plate 107645, Louis Vuitton, Made in Paris; interior label marked LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case Steamer WardrobeVery Old Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Case Steamer Wardrobe Trunk. Fully Signed in Various Places. Condition: Needs a New Handle, Otherwise, Generally Good Condition. Sold As Is. Dimensions: L-32" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Hard Case LuggageClassic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Steamer Trunk Luggage. Measures 9 inches high x 25 1/2 inches wide x 17 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Louis Vuitton Monogram Comp Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton monogram canvas hard case two (2) piece compartmental steamer trunk. Three clasp lock opens to a silk lined interior with strap top removable fitted compartmental storage unit. Top unitSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNKLARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNK monogrammed leather, removable tray, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #878328, 31.5x20.5x8.5in., interior with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Hard Sided LV Travel Trunk SuitcaseAuthentic Louis Vuitton canvas Alzer 80 LV monogrammed hard sided travel trunk. Case features removable inner shelf with straps. Embossed letter "P" on outside of trunk. Brass hard wear marked Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Louis Vuitton monogram canvas travel bagsFour Louis Vuitton monogram canvas travel bags Comprising a garment bag with five hangers, a soft sided Pullman trunk, a Satellite, a vanity case together with a wallet (5) the Pullman trunk height 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Louis Vuitton Travel Cases Trunk height 8 1/2 xThree Louis Vuitton Travel Cases 20TH CENTURY comprising one trunk and two semi-hard suitcases. Trunk height 8 1/2 x width 32 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Gentleman, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Hard CasesTwo Louis Vuitton Hard Cases The larger case 18 1/2 x 27 3/4 x 7 inches; the smaller case 19 1/2 x 23 3/4 x 7 inches. Please note this lot contains two Louis Vuitton hard cases not soft cases as previSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Hard Case Suitcaseearly 1980s; serial number 877175 on paper label to interior, "L. Vuitton" impressed to leather top-handle; with key 20 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (52.1 x 80 x 21.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Hard Case Suitcaseearly 1980s; serial number "877082" on paper label to interior, "L. Vuitton" impressed to leather top-handle; with key 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sep 30BidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Zippy Wallet Trunk Time M52746 Women Men Monogram Long Wallet (bi-fold) Brown$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Eclipse Coin Card Holder Trunk Design M80932 Men Women Monogram Eclipse Card$5
1 day LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Coin Case Wallet Damier Graphite Zippy Purse Canvas Dark Gray Silver Men's N63076$5
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Soft Trunk Wallet Shoulder Bag Monogram Eclipse Black M69838 Men's$5