Sold202319TH CENTURY WOVEN COVERLETTRI-COLOR COVERLET WITH CENTRAL STAR MEDALLION, BORDERED BY; FLORAL AND VINE - 90" X 70" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ONSee Sold Price
Sold20233 color 1842 Ohio coverlet3 color Ohio coverlet dated 1842, wove by Benjamin Lichty, Bristol, Wayne Co., Ohio for J. Knopp, double town border with courthouse, tulips and flower urns and Ohio star border, 92" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Antique Folk CoverletBeautiful 1858 woven coverlet, with fruit baskets, stars, and floral medallions, fringed at three sides, maker name and date woven to corner, good colors, 92 x 84 inches?nice condition Line Item # 116See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. COVERLETFOUR COLORS WITH CENTER STAR MEDALLION AND FLOWER POT PATTERN. LEAF/VINE BORDER. FRINGED EDGE. MEASURES 87" X 76". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefullSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. RED/BLUE COVERLETDATED 1847 WITH EIGHT-POINT STARS. FLORAL MEDALLIONS WITH GRAPEVINE AND BIRDS ON BRANCHES & FLOWER URN BORDER. HALF-SIZE AT 74" X 35". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Beaded Medallion NecklaceFor your consideration is this lovely vintage Native American Plain Indians beaded medallion necklace. The necklace features a traditional woven beaded star design and a beautiful color scheme of whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WOVEN JACQUARD COVERLET SIGNED AND DATED 1842Five-color woven coverlet, signature block in each of the lower corners reads MADE BY T. WEBER, N. EMAUS FOR REBECA WIEAND 1842, embroidered initials 'RB' on a scrap of muslin in one corner. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LEEDSWARE FEATHER EDGE CHARGER.Ca. 1800. Scalloped edge, colorful five color flower urn decoration. Slight edge flake. 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ "BLUE-TINED STAR" FIVE COLORANUSZKIEWICZ, Richard, (American, 1930-2020): "Blue-Tinted Star", Five Color Lithograph/Screenprint Assemblage, 36" x 38", signed lower right and dated 1991, numbered 4/40, custom frame and mat, 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lovely Blue And White Five-Color Character Story Brush PotA Lovely Blue And White Five-Color Character Story Brush Pot From Ming Dynasty Marked "HongGuangYuanNianKuangFuJiaQi"Size: 19.3cmx18.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Five Color Two Part Overshot Coverlet.Pennsylvania 19th Century Five Color Two Part Overshot Geometric Pattern Coverlet. 72" x 95". Condition: Good with minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2024York, PA 1835 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet.York, PA 1835 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "M. Hoke in Dover, (for) M. Reider". 4-color coverlet with eagle and star border and floral and star field. 80" x 103".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PA COVERLETFOUR COLOR TWO-PIECE COVERLET WITH STAR/FLOWER/LEAF PATTERN. VINE/LEAF BORDER WITH FRINGE. MRKD. A. KUMP, HANOVER, 1843. MEASURES 83" X 90". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction ISee Sold Price
Sold2024York County, PA 1843 Jacquard Coverlet.York County, PA 1843 Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "Jacob Daron 1843 (for) Mary Stricklin". 2-part, 4-color coverlet with floral and star design. Jacob Daron, weaver in Strinestown, Conewago Township, YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biederwand Four Color Jacquard coverletBiederwand Four Color Jacquard coverlet with center medallion and wheat motifs. 96''h, 86''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Four Color Jacquard coverletPennsylvania Four Color Jacquard coverlet with center medallion, signed ''Ambrose Miller, Blair Ct.'', mid-late 19th century. Minor wear. 78''h, 74''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20203 COLOR ANTIQUE COVERLET WITH BUILDINGS AND PALM TREESANTIQUE 3 COLOR COVERLET WITH BIRS, FLORAL URNS, BUILDINGS & PALM TREES. 6 FOOT 9 IN X 7 FOOT 5 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUARD COVERLET WITH ARCHITECTURAL BORDER DATED 1854The four-color double woven coverlet with stars, florals and architectural motif is dated 1854 on the two corners, no signature block. Measures 84 x 76 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE COVERLETTRI-COLOR COVERLET WITH THREE CENTER MEDALLIONS AND CORNUCOPIA BORDER , 88" X 73"See Sold Price
Sold2024American 19th C. Red & Neutral Jacquard Coverlet.American 19th Century Red and Neutral Single-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Unsigned. Central star in wreath medallion with eagle corners, floral and foliate border. 80" x 86" not including fringe.See Sold Price
Sold20181846 Berks County, PA Jacquard Coverlet.1846 Berks County, PA Single Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "Absalom Klinger, Millersburg, Berks County, 1846, No. 1681". Floral and urn pattern four color coverlet. 86" x 96" not including fringe. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Four Color Single Part Jacquard Coverlet.Mid 19th Century Pennsylvania Four Color Single Part Jacquard Coverlet. Floral medallion field with rose border. 90" x 94". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wu-Cai Famille Rose Lidded UrnEstimate: $125-$150 Description: Beautiful Republic period Chinese lidded urn in typical five color Famille Rose design. Dimensions: Appx 12: H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silkscreen by Solomon "Sol" LeWitt.Solomon "Sol" LeWitt (United States, 1928-2007). Five Pointed Star with Color Band, silkscreen, 1992. Sheet: 24 3/4" X 35 ¼".See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Persian Pahlavi Era, The Founding Of The Iranian Empire Commemorative Medal$400
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Pahlavi, Anniversary Of Industrial & Mining Development Bank Of Iran Bronze Medallion$900
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi, I.I.N. Celebrates 50th Anniversary of Pahlavi Dynasty Bronze Medal/Coin$900
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Era, 2nd Asian International Trade Fair Commemorative Bronze Medallion$1,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA XLARGE PERSIAN IRAN-USA FRIENDSHIP COMMEMORITIVE BRONZE MEDAL, 1971$1,800
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran University Credit Institution In Honor Of Pahlavi Royal Family Silver Medallion/Coin$2,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Commemorating The 2500th Anniversary Of The Founding Of The Persian Empire Vase/Urn$8,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Butterfly B24 LED Transparent Print$20,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Skull SKR8DL LED 3D Lenticular$27,000
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdFour Vintage Star Wars loose Boba Fett action figures with weapons.£240