Sold2018Low Bowl - 2" X 9" - Signed Libbey Savona PatternLow Bowl - 2" X 9" - Signed Libbey Savona Pattern - Always a Nice Pattern - ABCGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Low Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Wisteria PatternLow Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Wisteria Pattern, 1.5" x 7", AKA Lovebirds Pattern, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Low Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Wisteria PatternLow Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Wisteria Pattern, 1.75" x 8", AKA Lovebirds Pattern, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Glenda Pattern Items - ABCG(3) Glenda Pattern Items - ABCG (1) 4.25" X 9" Signed Libbey Bowl - (1) 1.75" X 8" Low Bowl - (1) 6" Signed Libbey Nappy, Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banana Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBanana Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4.75" X 12.75" X 8.75", One Of The Best Examples Available, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Aztec PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Aztec Pattern, 3.75" X 8.75", Extremely Rare, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Square Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 2.5" X 8", Flawless Blank And Cutting, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer. UPDATED 11-3-22: Chip In Pattern, See AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4"x 10", Early Design By W.C. Anderson Patent 1895, Fantastic Example, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banana Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBanana Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 4.5" x 11.5" x 8", Must See Example, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 4.5" X 10", Excellent Example, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 3.5" x 9.75", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Form, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 2" x 9", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Blank, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola Pattern, 4.5" x 10", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Square Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 3.5" x 10.75", Fantastic Blank, Rare Form, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternOval Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 2.5" x 11.75" x 7.75", Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 3.25" x 9.75", Tri-Corner Shape, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola Pattern, 3.5" x 8.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 110, Patent 1902, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Palmetto PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Palmetto Pattern, 4.25" x 9", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 140, SuperioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Lenox PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Lenox Pattern, 3.5" x 9", Also Known As Comet Pattern, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Kenmore PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Kenmore Pattern, 2" x 9.75", Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 3.75" x 9", Very Nice Quality, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890$400
3 days LeftJasper52Jørgen Mogensen for Royal Copenhagen. Low bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful sung glaze.$95
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBauer Pottery Hand-Decorated Ona M. Blunt Studio Los Angeles Covered Bowl c1920s$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Margaret Cable Decorated Closed Bowl c1920s$700