Sold2024(GRAND DUKE SERGE ALEXANDROVICH OF RUSSIA) SAPPHIRE RINGGRAND DUKE SERGE ALEXANDROVICH (1857-1905) Grand Duke of Russia, son of Emperor Alexander II of Russia and Governor-General of Moscow from 1891-1905. The Grand Duke was an influential figure during thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIXED ESTATE LOT WITH FRENCH MINIATURE AND JEWELRYThe portrait of a French or Russian general atop a circular box circa 1820s, the portrait is loose from the cover and has a cracked glass. The jewelry includes a number of small unmarked pins that areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon DS Approving Substitution of Sick RussianBonaparte Napoleon Napoleon DS Approving Substitution of Sick Russian Invasion General A document in French signed by Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) as "Nap" near left center. The partly printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1977-2008. A Lot of 3 Coin and Stamp Sets .925AGCanada 1977-2008. A Lot of 3 Coin and Stamp Sets .925AG 1 x 1977 Governor General's medal, 1 x 2004 French Settlement Set with Special dollar, Euro coin and stamps, and 2008 100th Anniversary of the MSee Sold Price
Sold2021St George Cross French General LaSalle 1806.UNBOXED French General LaSalle 1806, hand painted in Russia. Amazing paintwork and detail. 1 piece mounted on wood pedestal with glass dome. Condition near-mint. No box. Provenance: Ed Ruby CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Napoleonic St Petersburg CollectionMarshal Bessieres Holding Documents, Marshal Soult Holding Hat, French General Officer, and Marshal Victor Excellent Condition No Box 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN CAMPAIGN 1812:RUSSIAN CAMPAIGN 1812: An excellent selection of three documents signed by three French Generals, all of them killed during the Russian Campaign of 1812, comprising Jean Louis Romeuf (1766-1812) BrigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Deed and English DeedAn early Philadelphia deed bearing the original signature of General and Governor William Denny. A noted hero of the French and Indian War, Denny was an important figure in the early history of PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2023The Invasion of Russia by Napoleon Bonaparte HardcoverThe Invasion of Russia by Napoleon Bonaparte Hardcover. "Narrative of Events during the Invasion of Russia by Napoleon Bonaparte, and the Retreat of the French Army, 1812." By General Sir Robert WilsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEN. ROBERT C. RICHARDSON'S MAPS AND NOTES FROM FRENCHGEN. ROBERT C. RICHARDSON'S MAPS AND NOTES FROM FRENCH MILITARY SCHOOL ROBERT C. RICHARDSON, JR. (1882-1954) American Army general, Commanding General of the Hawaiian Department, Military Governor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "ParisMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Paris l'Opéra-Le Plafond de Chagall (detail): Berlioz's Romeo and Juliet," PARIS, CIRCA 1964, lithograph in colors on paper, "Commissariat GénéralSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING THREE BY OLEG TSELKOVOleg Tselkov, Russian, French, 1934 to 2021, an oil on canvas painting, Three, 1986. The artwork depicts three grotesque figures. Signed, titled and dated verso on the stretcher. Includes a sheet of pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLE MASQUE (L.93), 1986, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 336/375, published by Fine Art Acquisition, overall 18 ½ x 7 ½ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchGREY VILLAGE (Mourlot 423 A; Hatje 423A full page illustration), 1964, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/50 in pencil, sight 28 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 40 ½ x 33 ½&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelina BELOFF (1886-1969) Russian - French - MexicanAngelina BELOFF (1886 St.Petersburg - 1969 Mexico) ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 47 x 55 cm (18 1/2 x 21 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Provenance GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchMONACO (E.106), 1990, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 327/375, published by Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 21 x 13 x 10 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kliment REDKO (1897-1956) Polish - Russian - FrenchKliment REDKO (1897 Lublin - 1956 Moscow) ; 1927-35 s ; oil on artistboard / framed ; dimensions 89 x 62,5 cm (35 x 24 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchEXODUS FROM EGYPT from the Bible series (Sorlier Vollard 234; Sorlier Livres pg. 62), 1939-1956, hand colored etching, initialed and numbered 86/100 in pencil, published by Verve, plate 9 ½ x 1See Sold Price