Sold2021LUCIAN FREUD - Girl in a Green Dress - Color offsetArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Girl in a Green Dress". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1953. Printed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 9 1/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIAN FREUD - Girl in a Green Dress - Color offsetArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Girl in a Green Dress". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1953. Printed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIAN FREUD - Girl with Leaves - Color offsetArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Girl with Leaves". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1948. Printed 1993. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 9/16 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIAN FREUD - Girl in a Green Dress - Color offset lithographArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Girl in a Green Dress". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1953. Printed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 9 1/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by James Kirkman, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initia...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot (Hartley 25) Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initials and numbered 44/50 in pencil (there were also 15 artist proofs), published by James KirkmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucian Freud - Queen Elizabeth IILucian Freud "Queen Elizabeth II". Beautiful lithograph by the german master Lucian Freud. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud, Woman with an Arm TattooLucian Freud Woman with an Arm Tattoo 1996etching image: 32.125 h × 23.25 w in (82 × 59 cm) sheet: 27.5 h × 36.125 w in (70 × 92 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on CanvasLucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24 1/2 by 19 7/8 inches (62.5 by 50.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Lucian Freud (1922-2011), a British painter, is celebrated for his unfliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud, IbLucian Freud Ib 1984etching image: 11.5 h × 11.5 w in (29 × 29 cm) sheet: 22.25 h × 20.5 w in (57 × 52 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '2/50 L.F.'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Naked girl reading Zeicher E.№Verne 15 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl reading" * ARTISTS: Zeicher E. * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ David Dawson (b. 1960) Lucian Freud Painting David Hockneyδ David Dawson (b. 1960)Lucian Freud Painting David HockneyChromogenic colour print, 2003, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in ink verso, on Kodak Professional paper, sheet 305 x 405mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016,...Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) John Minton Diasec mounted giclée print in colours, 2016, on aluminium composite panel, numbered 475/500 in black ink on the publisher's label affixed verso, co-See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, fruit and fig leaves, signed (Lucian Freud*, 1922-2011). Very good condition overall. Currently framed. Can be removed for shipping if requested.Provenance: Ex-colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucian Freud Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17.50" x 14 " (Attrib.) with Attrib certificate Born in Berlin, Freud was the son of a German Jewish mother, Lucie (ne Brasch), and an Austrian Jewish father, Ernst L. Freud , an arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, portrait of a boy, signed* (Lucian Freud, 1922-2011). 8 3/4 x 6 3/8 inches. The paper has a few small frays and tears at the edges, otherwise very good condition. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - And the BridegroomLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "And the Bridegroom". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) Untitled, drawing on paperLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)Drawing on paper, Femake figure, undated, signed in pencil. Gifted by the autor to the present owner.Dimensions: 14 x 15cm (Centimeters - Area drawing unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Two MenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Two Men". Color offset lithograph. 1987-88. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIAN FREUD - Bella and EstherLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Bella and Esther". Color offset lithograph. 1988. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. Edition unknown, presumed verSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - Wasteground with Houses,Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Wasteground with Houses, Paddington". Color offset lithograph. 1970-72. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - Reflection with Two ChildrenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Reflection with Two Children (Self-Portrait)". Color offset lithograph. 1965. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FREUD LUCIAN: (1922-2011) ´ I´ ve just finished a huge picture of a naked man´€4,000