Sold2022Alexis Smith Boy's Life, 1989Alexis Smith (American, b. 1949) Boy's Life, 1989 Lithograph with collage on paper ed. 17 of 50 30 x 44.75 (in) 32 x 46.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Alexis Smith 1989, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Ray SmithRay Smith (American b. 1959) Surrealist Portrait of a Woman 1989 watercolor signed lower left dated lower right overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cary Smith American, b. 1955 Can You Hear Me, 1990Cary Smith American, b. 1955 Can You Hear Me, 1990 Signed and dated Cary Smith 1989 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil and wax on canvas 72 x 72 inches (182.8 x 182.8 cm) Provenance: Koury WinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989Photographer Gordon R. Smith (American, b, 1920-2010). Urban family scene. Toned silver photograph print, signed in pencil by the photographer, G.R.Smith. Titled and dated on verso: Harman and ParentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958, American)"Juicy Jungle," 1989 Color screenprint on paper under Plexiglas; Rupert Smith Studios, New York, prntr.; Martin Lawrence Limited Editions Inc., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 23/150; signed lower center:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ben Smiths (b 1941) American, Lithographs'Saffron Shaman', and 'Red Shaman' color lithographs numbered 16/40 and 13/40 circa 1976. Ben Smith is an Atlanta based artist, versed in drawing, printmaking and sculpture. He is perhaps best known fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Kyser Smith (b. 1949) AmericanWOMAN IN CAFE, oil painting on panel, signed lower left, 16 x 10”, frame 23 ¾ x 17 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Smith (b. 1915) American, Oil on CanvasAmerican Folk Art Painting depicting cotton pickers in a field with a riverboat in the distance, oil on canvas. Beatrice Smith is an American Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in Louisiana. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiki Smith, ‘Banshee Pearls’, Signed, Lithograph, 1991Lithograph in four colors with applique over 12 sheets of Torinoko paper USA, 1991 Kiki Smith (b. 1954) – American Figurative artist Published by ULAE, West Islip, NY with publisher’s blindstamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clayton B. Smith modernist oil South Country Salt MarshSmith, Clayton B. (American, born 1899), South Country Salt Marsh, circa 1940's, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 30 inches, Exhibited Providence Art Club label attached to the reverse, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norbert B Smith ink drawing Paris WindowSmith, Norbert B. (American, born 1923), Paris Window, pen and ink on paper, 9.75 x 8 inches, signed lower right, Smith was born in Chicago in 1923 and won over 100 awards for his paintings and drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at DuskBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at Dusk oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Commissioned by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Smith (American, b. 1954) African Amber,Daniel Smith (American, b. 1954) African Amber, 2007 Acrylic on Masonite 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (24.1 x 24.1 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Smith 07 PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED AMERICAN FAMILY PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Hay BaleGary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Hay Bale oil on canvas signed Gary E. Smith (lower right) 14 x 11 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) HarvestGary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Harvest oil on canvas signed Gary E. Smith (lower right) 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) TARANTULA AND DESERTGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) TARANTULA AND DESERT SCENE LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, large blue, white, and brown tarantula standing amid a desert landscape featuring orange blossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenny Kaye (American, b. 1946) & Patti Smith (American, b. 1946)LOT OF TWO: A. Lenny Kaye (American, b. 1946); "Patti Smith" - Edition 2/5; 2013; Digital Inkjet Print; 4.75" x 3.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under plexiglass); Note: "Robert Miller Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing FriendsBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing Friends oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right) 18 x 14 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Cherry's Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) KING SNAKE AND DESERTGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) KING SNAKE AND DESERT BLOSSOMS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, coiling brown, yellow, and red king snake slithering between clusters of orange blossoms and scatSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE ANDGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE AND BLOSSOMS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, left side featuring a green, black, and yellow coiling rattlesnake with a black rattle tail having contSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750