Sold2016Lucio Filippucci Tex a NapoliLucio Filippucci Tex a Napoli ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 2013. ITA Lucio Filippucci Tex a Napoli Illustrazione matita e chinasu cartoncino cm 25x35 circa, firmata edatataSee Sold Price
Sold2015SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo roventeENG SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo rovente Original art n. 172 for Tex special issue #4. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent condtions. Along with print proof. IT SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tex Willer Lotto di 6 saggiTex Willer Lotto di 6 saggi IT 1. Enciclopedia del fumetto: Avventura di Graziano Origa. Edizioni Ottaviano 1977. Cm 15x21,5; 2. Tex Willer: Analisi semiseria del più popolare fumetto italiano di BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED ORIGINAL VINTAGE TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED ORIGINAL TEX WILLER COMIC STORY BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
Psychedelic Art Exchange1961 Tex Ritter Grand Ole Opry Omaha Music Hall Cardboard Poster Excellent 71$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionJohn Lucio + Wayne Cheama, Pair of Two Zuni Cuffs: Eagle Dancer, ca. 1950 + Mixed Cabochon$600
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTex Granger #18 (#1) - 1948 - Formerly Calling All Boys - 1st issue with new title and as dedicated$1(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
7 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
JG AutographsMilitary & Aviation Notables Collection of 12 Items Including "Tex" Hill and Charles W. Lindbergh$25(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250