Sold2017HISTORY OF ENGRAVING. MARSAND. Il fiore dell'arteSTORIA DELL’INCISIONE. MARSAND, Antonio. Il fiore dell'arte dell'intaglio nelle stampe con singolare studio raccolte dal signor Luigi Gaudio Padova : dalla Tipografia della Minerva, 1823 Folio 310x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini "Veduta Generale Del Foro Romano"This etching is framed w/ glass and double matted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prohibited 1st Italian edition of Paradise LostHeading: Author: Milton, John Title: Il Paradiso Perduto Poema Inglese del Signor Milton Tradotto in Nostra Lingua al Quale si Permettono Osservazioni Sopra il Libro del Signor Voltaire... Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rossini, "Veduta Generale del Foro Romano"After Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1875), 1821, etching on paper depicting the ruins of Rome, 21" x 28" sheet size, 24" x 33 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015[War, Artillery] Sardi, 1641FIRST EDITION OF A SCARCE WORK ON ARTILLERY Sardi, Pietro. Il capo de' bombardieri essaminato & approvato dal generale dell'artiglieria. Opera nuova, utile, e necessarissima à tutti que' che si vogliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cestino con sottopiatto e cucchiaino | Silver basket,Cestino in argento con cucchiaio completo del suo sottopiatto in argento. La ricca lavorazione a riserve animate si alterna ad un motivo traforato a graticcio intrecciato. Parigi periodo Luigi XVI, peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBECHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBE L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty ,KE SI, SHI JIA MO NI,BuddhaH1:310 cm. W1: 106 cm.h1: 210 cm. w1: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity siMetal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity sits on foo dog-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2022[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Si...[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Signed by B.B. King, Eric Clapton, and Others. Gibson Lucille electric guitar with ebony body, gold hardware, and pearloid fret markers in origSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KE SI DRAGON ROBE OF QING DYNASTY, CHINAKE SI DRAGON ROBE OF QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE KE SI EMBROIDERY PANELExtremely large Chinese traditional Ke Si Embroidery Tang Ka. The pattern of Embroidery describes many vivid Buddhas. Length 125" Width 106"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
5 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
May 17Heritage Auctions82175: Mikhail Kirillovich Naryshkin: A Russian Gilt Si$10,000(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI LUCIONI (New Jersey/New York/Vermont/Italy, 1900-1988), "The Enveloping Shadow"., Print, 11" x$50(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82038: A Pair of Fabergé Yellow Guilloché Enameled Si$12,000