Sold2022LUIGI MONTANARINI Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo.Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Luigi Montanarini - 60 Variazioni su un tema deSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MONTANARINI (FLORENCE 1906-ROME 1998)Olio su tavola, cm 10,5x8,5 Firmato "Luigi Montanarini" sul retro Opera eseguita nel 1945 Sul retro etichetta della Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Provenienza Collezione Cesare Zavattini. L'opera fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998)Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998) Two Figures with Candle in the Night, pen and ink on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 4.75 in. 13.5 x 11.25 in. As framed. Condition: Good with some cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mid Century Modern Still Life Oil PaintingSigned Pier Luigi 1963 Mid Century Modern Still Life Oil Painting. Canvas measures 20 x 16 inches. Hole in canvas, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Lucioni Etching [Trees and Meadow]Luigi Lucioni original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil lower right 'Luigi Lucioni 1963'. Published 1963, not in Embury. Measures 5" x 6 3/8" (plate size). Very good to excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
2020Luigi Massoni (1930) Tavolo mod. ClessidraTavolo mod. Clessidra Legno tinto. Prod. Mobilia, 1960 ca. h cm 74, diam. cm 120 Literature: Rivista dell'arredamento n. 102, giugno 1963, p. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONIA SETTEE BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI - Divano mod. "Fasce cromate", Azucena dal 1963. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, vol. I, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MASSONI Clessidra table for Mobilia.Clessidra table for Mobilia. 1963. Rosewood.. Cm 120,00 x 74,00 x 120,00. Literature: Domus n 400, March 1963, d/115See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Three-seater sofa from the P11 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena.Three-seater sofa from the P11 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena. 1963. Steel and alcantara.. Cm 210,00 x 67,00 x 83,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredameSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHughes AuctionsRussell Sanchez (San Ildefonso Pueblo, b. 1963) Redware Pottery Vessel with Shell Lid and Heishi$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901–1968) portrait of young girl, oil on canvas, signed lower left,$100(2 bids)