Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Etching of Nassau Street, New York City by Luigi Kasimir – Numbered 29/100$100
4 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,$300
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Fulton Market, New York City, 1930$150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962) St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna, 1920's$50