Sold2020Navajo Wide Ruins Style Rug | Red Strips & Arrows61 1/2 x 30 Navajo Wide Ruins Style Rug | Red Strips & Arrows | Brown & Gray Stripes on White | Provenance from Local Texan - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Moselsio (American, 1890-1964) Cicada, 1927,Simon Moselsio (American, 1890-1964) Cicada, 1927, Bronze, Signed and initialed. Signed on underside. H: 3/4 W: 3 1/2 D: 2 1/2 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Oak Hanging Shelf,An American Oak Hanging Shelf, Together with a rustic painted wood basket shelf. Oak shelf dimensions: H: 32 x W: 18 x D: 7 1/2 in. Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Primitive Hand Cranked Pump Organ, 19thAn American Primitive Hand Cranked Pump Organ, 19th Century. H: 16 1/2 W: 28 7/8 D: 20 1/2 in. Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Untitled, Gouache and graphite on paper, Unsigned. Sheet dimensions: H: 22 1/8 x W: 30 1/2 in. From the Estate of a Mid-west Collector. The absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Pine, Cherry and Walnut Games Table, 19thAn American Pine, Cherry and Walnut Games Table, 19th Century. H: 28 1/2 W: 24 1/4 D: 20 5/8 in. Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three English and American Decorative WoodenA Group of Three English and American Decorative Wooden Boxes, 19th Century. Largest dimensions: H: 7 5/8 x W: 19 1/2 x D: 13 1/4 in. Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Grey (American, b. 1961), Coronation, acrylic onLuke Grey (American, b. 1961), Coronation, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right "L. Gray '83", titled on the reverse, 65" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cleve Gray (American, 1918-2004) After Egypt, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Titled, and dated '95 on theCleve Gray (American, 1918-2004) After Egypt, Acrylic on Canvas, Signed, Titled, and dated '95 on the verso, 35 1/4" x 56 1/4", Framed, Overall-36 1/2" x 58 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PERCY GRAY AMERICAN 1896-1952Oak Tree and Wild Flowers, watercolor and gouache, unframed: 7 1/2 x 10 in )19 x 25.4 cm), framed: 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 in (27.3 x 4.3 cm). signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Rabjon & Marcom , SanFrancisco, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Marble Sculpture of an Angel(American, mid 19th century) Standing Angel, represented as a child with crossed arms, white marble, 42-1/2 in. Note: This sculpture belonged to the preeminent collector of American Gothic furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis(American, 1921-2013) The Regatta, signed lower left "Ray Ellis 85", oil on canvas, 40 x 50 in.; cove molded wood frame, 49-1/2 x 59-1/2 in. - Provenance: A South Carolina CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Oakland All American Six1929 Oakland All American Six Vin# 242978 Rare Oakland All American Six business coupe, includes wooden shaft golf clubs, blanket, Oakland Six Instruction Book Sixteenth Edition, 2 keys. Odometer readSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999. 43"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Laing (British, 1936-2011) "An AmericanGirl" .Signed Gerald Laing , edition # 2 of 3 signed titled and dated 1978 . From the estate of a Larchmont collector - Dimensions: 25.5 x 26 x31 inches / 65 x 66 x79 cmSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJurassic Park 1 & 2 Buck Rogers Little Rascals VHS Tapes$1
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez, 2/20 1987, Signed, Numbered & Dated$600
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/2" Big Sandy, found in Illinois, Ex Dennis Stonewall Collection$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMargaret Miller Cooper (American, 1874-1965), "Gray Day, Lyme"$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750