Sold2018Young Hawaiian woman from Cook, in koa frameHeading: (Cook, James) Author: Webber, John Title: Jeune Femme de l'Isle Sandwich Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1785 Description: Copper-engraved from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau, French (1834 -1917 )jeune femme a l'oiseau 19th Century dore and silver over bronze. Signed on metal base. On round marble base. Height: 9", Width: 4" (female, bird, fine art, statue, sculpture, antique, collectible, gilSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marguerite Aers oilMarguerite Aers (Belgium/ French 1918-1995)- ''Jeune Femme a l'Ombrelle''- oil on canvas, signed Marg. Aers lower right, framed, very good condition. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTEDescription Française: STATUETTE Statuette en résine, représentant une jeune femme à l’éventail. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 9/See Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022KANAMONOKANAMONO en shibuichi, shakudo et rehauts or, représentant une jeune femme en kimono, se penchant, tendant le bras droit vers l'avant. (Manque les attaches au revers). Japon, période Meiji (See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femmeBronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femme en tenue indienne sur une pirogue", bronze figural of an Indian girl in a canoe, on stone base, bronze is 19" long, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la FlambeGenevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la Flambe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper. 15 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".19th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French, 1883–1956) "Jeune Femme" Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Graphite drawing on paper by renowned French artist Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) titled "Jeune Femme" (translated: Young Girl); Depicting a young girl seated with her hand on her lap. SignSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaBalthus (Balthasar Klossowski) (1908-2001) Untitled, 1926 Work on double-sided paper: Front:€5,000
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Jeune femme pensive. Etude pour une allegorie. Crayon et pastel. Signe en€600
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSCIPIONE TADOLINI (1822-1892) Femme à l'antique drapée assise sur une source et tenant un bouton€4,000
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Beautiful mahogany pedestal table decorated with water lilies in green€3,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HousePABLO PICASSO Brass Numbered 25/175 “L’Homme“ and “La Femme” Sculptures$500(1 bid)