Sold2022Watercolour signed J. Steeple, 10" x 13 1/2", "Children in a Wooded Landscape".Watercolour signed J. Steeple, 10" x 13 1/2", "Children in a Wooded Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr) Watercolor & Gouache 10 x 13 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% original surface paint. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" ScotlandSigned J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" Scotland. Original Framing. Vintage. size: 10.25 x 14, 13.25 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Little, John - Apple pickingLittle, John (1928-) Apple picking Description: Watercolor in pencil on sheet, signed J. Little at the bottom center and dated OCT 87 Dimension (PO): 10 x 13 Dimension (CM): 25 x 33 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "PORT ERROLL" Scotland. Original Framing.Signed J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "PORT ERROLL" Scotland. Original Framing. size: 10.25 x 14, 13.25 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] J Connell, Assorted Watercolor Landspape Paintings, Signed[3] J Connell, Assorted Watercolor Landspape Paintings, Signed. size: 10.75 x 13.5 matte, 16 x 20 outside matte THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PSee Sold Price
Sold2015PR IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLORS SIGNED J. VELASQUEZPR IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLORS SIGNED J. VELASQUEZ DATED 1973 Each measures 10-1/2" wide (26.67cm) x 13-1/2" tall (34.29cm) + 3" frame. Total weight 2830gSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Vine of Colchester. Equine Portrait, w/c(British, 1809-1867). Watercolor on paper, signed "Painted by J. Vine" ll, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., framed. 19th century Paul Aggio of Colchester framer's label attached to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed PicassoWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left and Attr. Picasso. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. 10,6 x 13,3 in. (27 x 33,7 cm). Style of composition - cubism.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Janis Yard (1855-1909), Grazing cows near a grove, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 10.5" H xSydney Janis Yard(1855-1909)Grazing cows near a groveWatercolor on paperSigned lower right: Sydney J. YardSight: 10.5" H x 13.75" W Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Amy CongerSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Carpenter, American, Maine, 1928-2006, PaintingMaine And Vermont Town Scenes, Two Watercolors On Paper, Both Signed Lower Left, Larger Dated 1972, Sights 10 X 13.5 And 6.5 X 10.25 Inches, Both In Wood Frames, 17 X 21 And 14 X 18 Inches, Not ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE, RUSSIAN AMERICANAFTER DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE, RUSSIAN AMERICAN 1882-1967), WATERCOLOR, COASTAL VIEW, PORTUGAL, SIGNED 1945. SIGHT 10 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "BEACH ON ORR ISLAND", SIGNED AND DATED. SIGHT 10 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold20203 Signed Middle Eastern Theme Watercolors by Diffthe largest watercolor measures 15 1/4" x 10 1/4" and is possibly signed f. Reyes. The second watercolor is 14" x 9 1/2" and is possibly signed J. Garrirque?. The third watercolor is 13 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wood Dodge (1807 - 1893 Pomona, TN)Portrait of a woman in mourning, 1873 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: J.W. Dodge 13.5" H x 10.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017SYLVIA BERNSTEIN (AMERICAN 1918-1990), INK ANDSYLVIA BERNSTEIN (AMERICAN 1918-1990), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIX GIRLS, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024J. L. Griffin Watercolour Venice Harbour SceneJ. L. Griffin Watercolour Venice Harbour Scene with Boats. Signed lower right corner. Painting measures 5 inches H x 10.25 W, frame measures 8.5 inches x 13 W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ALLEN MOSHER (Massachusetts, 1945-2014), "Outside Woodstock"., Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x$125
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Newcome Vintage Watercolor Double Painting Artwork Flowers Homestead Scene$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES STEPULE (Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1911-2006), Church fair., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"$125