Lyonel Feininger (1871-1958)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pietro Consagra Original Woodcut 1959 for XXe SieclePaul Klee - LuganoFeb 19, 2026Kliemann, Carl-HeinzLYONEL FEININGER (NY/CA, 1871-1956)Feb 22, 2026John Wehmer, Missouri (1927-2019), Untitled Abstract, Circa 1940s, etching15 hrs LeftJean Pougny, Composition, Pougny, dix linogravures originales, 1914-1920, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 07, 2026Jean Pougny, Composition, Pougny, dix linogravures originales, 1914-1920, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 21, 2026Theuerjahr, HeinzEmily Cramer, Missouri (1913-1999), Untitled Abstract, 1963, ink on paper15 hrs LeftOtto Kuhler, industrial etchingFeb 19, 20261876 Sir Francis Seymour Haden At Purfleet Brig Boats in the Harbor Etching Signed2 days Left1964 - Paul Klee - Wunderbare Landung oder "112!" - 12 aquarelles - Lithograph and PochoirFeb 11, 2026Baumeister, WilliÉdouard Pignon, Composition, Arbres et Voiles, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025George Stratton Ferrier Fishing-Boats coming 1879 etching2 days LeftEdouard Pignon, Composition, Arbres et Voiles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026